Quick Launch

Pages: inspectordir
Version HistoryVersion History

Name

inspectordir

Title

Inspectors Directory

Scheduling Start Date

 

Scheduling End Date

 

Article Date

 

Author(Optional)

 

Contact

Dennis N. Maidon

Contact E-Mail Address

 

Department/Division

Planning, Development and Inspections

Classification Type

Reference Information

Byline

 

Page Content


 

map of Field Inspector areas, with links to contact information 
Click on area name below to view enlarged map of area.
Trades = Plumbing, Mechanical & Electrical
  
Name
Initials
Trade
Office
(919)
Cell #
(919)
Administration Don Boelter
DAB
Building/Trades Sections
856-6080
524-4596
Chief
Inspectors
Greg Vance
GAV
Electrical Chief
Special Projects Team Lead
856-6069
524-4661
Tim Gull
TJG
Building Chief
 
524-4633
Ken Keplar
KWK
Plumbing Chief
Mobile Home Chief
562-6359 
524-4665
Dennis Maidon
DNM
Mechanical Chief
577-1601
524-0379
Scott Spencer
PSS
Building
 
605-2993
Michael Collins
MXC
Trades
 
 524-4598
Scott Spencer
 PSS
Building
 
605-2993
Michael Collins
MXC
Trades
 
 524-4598
Ernie Wilkes
 ETW
Building
 
524-2017
Aden Branch
SAB
Trades
 
524-4597
Ernie Wilkes
ETW 
Building
 
524-2017
Aden Branch
SAB
Trades
 
524-4597
John A Dipietro   
JAD
Building
 
524-4614
John Burns
JPB
Trades
 
524-4666
Tommy Scoggins
TWS
Building
 
524-4659
Ed Savage
ELS 
Trades
 
 524-4639
Mike Stratton
MMS
Building
 
524-4626
Will Drake
WHD
Trades
 
306-3683
Mike Stratton
MMS
Building
 
524-4626
Will Drake
WHD
Trades
 
306-3683
Mike Stratton
MMS
Building
 
524-4626
Will Drake
WHD
Trades
 
306-3683
Tommy Scoggins
TWS
Building
 
524-4659
Ed Savage
ELS 
Trades
 
 524-4639
Tommy Scoggins
TWS
Building
 
524-4659
Ed Savage
ELS
Trades
 
524-4639
Jeff A. Scott
JAS
Building
 
524-4660
Chuck Wilkerson
CEW
Trades
 
524-4667
Jeff A. Scott
JAS
Building
 
524-4660
Chuck Wilkerson
CEW
Trades
 
524-4667
Jeff A. Scott
JAS
Building
 
524-4660
Chuck Wilkerson
CEW
Trades
 
524-4667
Jeff A. Scott
JAS
Building
 
524-4660
Chuck Wilkerson
CEW
Trades
 
524-4667
Jeff A. Scott 
JAS
Building
 
524-4660
Chuck Wilkerson
CEW
Trades
 
524-4667
Kenneth Dorman
KED
Building
 
524-4623
Tim Stephenson
TLS
Trades
 
524-4604
Jeff A. Scott
JAS
Building
 
524-4660
Chuck Wilkerson
CEW
Trades
 
524-4667
Kenneth Dorman
KED
Building
 
524-4623
Tim Stephenson
TLS
Trades
 
524-4604
Area 20
RTP/RDU
Sc
hools
Eddie Moore
EEM
Building
 
524-4655
Percy Liggins
PRL
Trades
 
524-4644
Jerry Burch ​JKB ​Trades ​524-4588
 
Roamer
Tom Colelli
TXC 
Building
 
 805-5356
Larry Watkins
LJW
 Trades
 
605-4735​
Area 1Area 3Area 2Area 4Area 5Area 6Area 7Area 8Area 9Area 10Area 11Area 12Area 13Area 16Area 17Area 14Area 15Area 18Area 19Area 20

Comments

 

Rollup Image

 

Page Classification

Reference Information

Author

Dennis N. Maidon

Department/Division

Planning, Development and Inspections
Approval Status Approved
 
Content Type: Article Page
Version: 62.0
Created at 7/3/2012 10:47 AM by Dennis N. Maidon
Last modified at 10/8/2014 11:37 AM by Dennis N. Maidon
FacebookTwitterE-newslettersFlickr