PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0010-01

0010 01-01
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,289
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,566                 1,566             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            68.41


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,095    70.15        1,095             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     418    26.78          418             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     2.75           43             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .32            5             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,561                 1,561             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     610    74.12          610             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    23.69          195             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     2.19           18             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     823                   823             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     736                   736             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,070    73.74        1,070             0             0             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     381    26.26          381             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,451                 1,451             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                   114             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     956    62.61          956             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482    31.57          482             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87     5.70           87             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .13            2             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,527                 1,527             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    38             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,036    70.52        1,036             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     433    29.48          433             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,469                 1,469             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                    96             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0010-02

0010 01-01
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,193   100.00        1,193             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,193                 1,193             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     362                   362             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,082    74.93        1,082             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     362    25.07          362             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,444                 1,444             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                   121             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     910    61.86          910             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     561    38.14          561             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,471                 1,471             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    94             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,033    72.04        1,033             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401    27.96          401             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,434                 1,434             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                   130             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     887    61.09          887             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     565    38.91          565             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,452                 1,452             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                   113             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,086    74.18        1,086             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     378    25.82          378             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,464                 1,464             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                   101             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0010-03

0010 01-01
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,101    75.10        1,101             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365    24.90          365             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,466                 1,466             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    99             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,064    73.43        1,064             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385    26.57          385             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,449                 1,449             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                   114             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 16 NC SENATE DISTRICT 16
Select  1
 Josh Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,149   100.00        1,149             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,149                 1,149             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     408                   408             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 34 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 34
Select  1
 Deborah K. Ross (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,136    97.85        1,136             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     2.15           25             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,161                 1,161             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     393                   393             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,081    73.79        1,081             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    26.21          384             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,465                 1,465             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    99             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,125   100.00        1,125             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,125                 1,125             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     437                   437             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,030    72.28        1,030             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395    27.72          395             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,425                 1,425             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                   139             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0010-04

0010 01-01
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     647   100.00          647             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     647                   647             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     914                   914             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     746    63.87          746             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     422    36.13          422             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,168                 1,168             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     394                   394             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     813    72.72          813             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    27.28          305             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,118                 1,118             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     443                   443             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     764    69.64          764             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333    30.36          333             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,097                 1,097             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     466                   466             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412    36.49          412             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     717    63.51          717             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,129                 1,129             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     434                   434             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     792   100.00          792             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     792                   792             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     769                   769             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     778   100.00          778             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     778                   778             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     783                   783             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0010-05

0010 01-01
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     776   100.00          776             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     776                   776             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     785                   785             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     752   100.00          752             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     752                   752             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     808                   808             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     662    63.23          662             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385    36.77          385             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,047                 1,047             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     515                   515             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     691   100.00          691             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     691                   691             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     869                   869             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     690   100.00          690             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     690                   690             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     870                   870             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     748   100.00          748             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     748                   748             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     812                   812             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     766   100.00          766             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     766                   766             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     795                   795             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0010-06

0010 01-01
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     742   100.00          742             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     742                   742             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     818                   818             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    32.72          337             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     693    67.28          693             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,030                 1,030             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     530                   530             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     628    63.05          628             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356    35.74          356             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.20           12             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     996                   996             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     566                   566             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,055    79.98        1,055             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    20.02          264             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,319                 1,319             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226                   226             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0020-01

0020 01-02
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,321
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,706                 1,706             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            73.50


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,039    61.05        1,039             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     621    36.49          621             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     1.76           30             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .71           12             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,702                 1,702             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     500    67.20          500             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    30.11          224             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.69           20             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     744                   744             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     958                   958             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     991    68.16          991             0             0             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     463    31.84          463             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,454                 1,454             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                   124             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 13 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 13
Select  1
 Charles Malone (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    56.25           63             0             0             0             0
 George Holding (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    43.75           49             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                   112             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    14             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     921    54.79          921             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     691    41.11          691             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68     4.05           68             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .06            1             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,681                 1,681             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    25             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0020-02

0020 01-02
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,037    64.33        1,037             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     575    35.67          575             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,612                 1,612             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    94             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,270   100.00        1,270             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,270                 1,270             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     434                   434             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,150    72.15        1,150             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     444    27.85          444             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,594                 1,594             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                   112             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     826    51.50          826             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     778    48.50          778             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,604                 1,604             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                   102             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,047    66.90        1,047             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     518    33.10          518             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,565                 1,565             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                   141             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     779    48.99          779             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     811    51.01          811             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,590                 1,590             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                   116             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0020-03

0020 01-02
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,107    69.23        1,107             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     492    30.77          492             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,599                 1,599             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                   107             0             0             0             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,131    70.69        1,131             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     469    29.31          469             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,600                 1,600             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                   105             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,110    69.68        1,110             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     483    30.32          483             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,593                 1,593             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                   112             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 16 NC SENATE DISTRICT 16
Select  1
 Josh Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,200   100.00        1,200             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,200                 1,200             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     503                   503             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 34 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 34
Select  1
 Deborah K. Ross (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,184    98.18        1,184             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.82           22             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,206                 1,206             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     496                   496             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,039    66.95        1,039             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     513    33.05          513             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,552                 1,552             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                   154             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,170   100.00        1,170             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,170                 1,170             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     534                   534             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0020-04

0020 01-02
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,021    65.96        1,021             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     527    34.04          527             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,548                 1,548             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                   158             0             0             0             0


COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     860   100.00          860             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     860                   860             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     844                   844             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     797    59.17          797             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     550    40.83          550             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,347                 1,347             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353                   353             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     918    72.51          918             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     348    27.49          348             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,266                 1,266             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     436                   436             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     858    68.26          858             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399    31.74          399             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,257                 1,257             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     445                   445             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     480    37.56          480             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     798    62.44          798             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,278                 1,278             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     424                   424             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     925   100.00          925             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     925                   925             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     777                   777             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0020-05

0020 01-02
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     929   100.00          929             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     929                   929             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     773                   773             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     886   100.00          886             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     886                   886             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     816                   816             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     896   100.00          896             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     896                   896             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     806                   806             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     723    61.64          723             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     450    38.36          450             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,173                 1,173             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     529                   529             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     844   100.00          844             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     844                   844             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     858                   858             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     853   100.00          853             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     853                   853             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     849                   849             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     867   100.00          867             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     867                   867             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     835                   835             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0020-06

0020 01-02
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     885   100.00          885             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     885                   885             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     817                   817             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     862   100.00          862             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     862                   862             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     840                   840             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     340    29.90          340             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     797    70.10          797             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,137                 1,137             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     564                   564             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     702    63.19          702             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389    35.01          389             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.80           20             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,111                 1,111             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     591                   591             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,183    78.29        1,183             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    21.71          328             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,511                 1,511             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                   191             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0030-01

0030 01-03
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,101
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,738                 1,738             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            82.72


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     794    45.79          794             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     925    53.34          925             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .81           14             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .06            1             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,734                 1,734             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325    53.28          325             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    45.90          280             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .82            5             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     610                   610             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,124                 1,124             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 13 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 13
Select  1
 Charles Malone (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     705    43.15          705             0             0             0             0
 George Holding (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     929    56.85          929             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,634                 1,634             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                   101             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     684    39.58          684             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,010    58.45        1,010             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     1.97           34             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,728                 1,728             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     783    46.86          783             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     888    53.14          888             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,671                 1,671             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    65             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0030-02

0030 01-03
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,195   100.00        1,195             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,195                 1,195             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     542                   542             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,128    68.86        1,128             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     510    31.14          510             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,638                 1,638             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    94             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     579    34.63          579             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,093    65.37        1,093             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,672                 1,672             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    64             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     855    52.75          855             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     766    47.25          766             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,621                 1,621             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                   113             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     591    35.97          591             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,052    64.03        1,052             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,643                 1,643             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    93             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     935    56.12          935             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     731    43.88          731             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,666                 1,666             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    70             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0030-03

0030 01-03
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,030    61.86        1,030             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     635    38.14          635             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,665                 1,665             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    70             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     957    57.96          957             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     694    42.04          694             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,651                 1,651             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    85             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 15 NC SENATE DISTRICT 15
Select  1
 Sig Hutchinson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     718    43.12          718             0             0             0             0
 Neal Hunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     947    56.88          947             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,665                 1,665             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    70             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 49 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 49
Select  1
 Keith Karlsson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     723    43.66          723             0             0             0             0
 Jim Fulghum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     933    56.34          933             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,656                 1,656             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    79             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     900    55.73          900             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     715    44.27          715             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,615                 1,615             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                   121             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,006   100.00        1,006             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,006                 1,006             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     730                   730             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0030-04

0030 01-03
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     819    50.90          819             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     790    49.10          790             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,609                 1,609             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                   127             0             0             0             0


COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,096   100.00        1,096             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,096                 1,096             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     640                   640             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     684    45.66          684             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     814    54.34          814             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,498                 1,498             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236                   236             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     752    55.09          752             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     613    44.91          613             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,365                 1,365             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     371                   371             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     703    52.15          703             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     645    47.85          645             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,348                 1,348             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386                   386             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     772    54.91          772             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     634    45.09          634             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,406                 1,406             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329                   329             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0030-05

0030 01-03
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIST 10D
NC SUPERIOR COURT DISTRICT 10D
Select  1
 Donald W. Stephens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     958   100.00          958             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     958                   958             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     777                   777             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     848   100.00          848             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     848                   848             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     888                   888             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     797   100.00          797             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     797                   797             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     939                   939             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     768   100.00          768             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     768                   768             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     968                   968             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     781   100.00          781             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     781                   781             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     955                   955             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     529    41.98          529             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     731    58.02          731             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,260                 1,260             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     474                   474             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     881   100.00          881             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     881                   881             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     855                   855             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0030-06

0030 01-03
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     916   100.00          916             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     916                   916             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     820                   820             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     816   100.00          816             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     816                   816             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     920                   920             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     798   100.00          798             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     798                   798             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     938                   938             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     744   100.00          744             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     744                   744             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     992                   992             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     597    49.63          597             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     606    50.37          606             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,203                 1,203             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     530                   530             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     569    51.87          569             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     509    46.40          509             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.73           19             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,097                 1,097             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     638                   638             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,148    75.18        1,148             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379    24.82          379             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,527                 1,527             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209                   209             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0040-01

0040 01-04
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,315
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,041                 1,041             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            79.16


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     492    47.58          492             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     528    51.06          528             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.16           12             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .19            2             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,034                 1,034             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    52.72          194             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    46.47          171             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .82            3             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368                   368             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     667                   667             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 13 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 13
Select  1
 Charles Malone (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     452    46.41          452             0             0             0             0
 George Holding (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     522    53.59          522             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     974                   974             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    61             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     442    42.83          442             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     559    54.17          559             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     2.81           29             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .19            2             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,032                 1,032             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     513    51.20          513             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     489    48.80          489             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,002                 1,002             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    37             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0040-02

0040 01-04
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     700   100.00          700             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     700                   700             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339                   339             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     665    67.44          665             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    32.56          321             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     986                   986             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    52             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    34.51          343             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     651    65.49          651             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     994                   994             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    45             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     513    53.11          513             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     453    46.89          453             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     966                   966             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    73             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368    37.40          368             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     616    62.60          616             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     984                   984             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    55             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     563    57.04          563             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     424    42.96          424             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     987                   987             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    52             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0040-03

0040 01-04
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     631    63.67          631             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360    36.33          360             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     991                   991             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    48             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     579    59.08          579             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401    40.92          401             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     980                   980             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    59             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 15 NC SENATE DISTRICT 15
Select  1
 Sig Hutchinson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455    45.96          455             0             0             0             0
 Neal Hunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     535    54.04          535             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     990                   990             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    45             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 49 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 49
Select  1
 Keith Karlsson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     452    45.93          452             0             0             0             0
 Jim Fulghum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     532    54.07          532             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     984                   984             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    51             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     548    56.44          548             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     423    43.56          423             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     971                   971             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    68             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     624   100.00          624             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     624                   624             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     415                   415             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0040-04

0040 01-04
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     508    52.81          508             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     454    47.19          454             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     962                   962             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77                    77             0             0             0             0


COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     649   100.00          649             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     649                   649             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     388                   388             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     448    52.09          448             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     412    47.91          412             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     860                   860             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                   178             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     505    65.25          505             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    34.75          269             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     774                   774             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261                   261             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     438    57.18          438             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    42.82          328             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     766                   766             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271                   271             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    45.60          363             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     433    54.40          433             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     796                   796             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240                   240             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0040-05

0040 01-04
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIST 10D
NC SUPERIOR COURT DISTRICT 10D
Select  1
 Donald W. Stephens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     590   100.00          590             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     590                   590             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     445                   445             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     500   100.00          500             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     500                   500             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     537                   537             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     491   100.00          491             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     491                   491             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     546                   546             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471   100.00          471             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471                   471             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     566                   566             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471   100.00          471             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471                   471             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     566                   566             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    47.13          353             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     396    52.87          396             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     749                   749             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288                   288             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     463   100.00          463             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     463                   463             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     575                   575             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0040-06

0040 01-04
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     480   100.00          480             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     480                   480             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     557                   557             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     506   100.00          506             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     506                   506             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     531                   531             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482   100.00          482             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482                   482             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     555                   555             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455   100.00          455             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455                   455             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     582                   582             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    44.21          309             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     390    55.79          390             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     699                   699             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337                   337             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333    53.19          333             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    44.89          281             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.92           12             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     626                   626             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     411                   411             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     702    75.08          702             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    24.92          233             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     935                   935             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104                   104             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0050-01

0050 01-05
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,162
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     971                   971             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            83.56


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     425    44.00          425             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     528    54.66          528             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.14           11             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .21            2             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     966                   966             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    62.13          187             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    37.54          113             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .33            1             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301                   301             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     669                   669             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 13 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 13
Select  1
 Charles Malone (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392    43.03          392             0             0             0             0
 George Holding (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     519    56.97          519             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     911                   911             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    60             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392    41.05          392             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     550    57.59          550             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.36           13             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     955                   955             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    16             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     451    48.34          451             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482    51.66          482             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     933                   933             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    38             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0050-02

0050 01-05
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     695   100.00          695             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     695                   695             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276                   276             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     646    71.30          646             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    28.70          260             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     906                   906             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    65             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308    33.23          308             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     619    66.77          619             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     927                   927             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    44             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     490    53.55          490             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     425    46.45          425             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     915                   915             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    56             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    37.46          345             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     576    62.54          576             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     921                   921             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    50             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     565    60.43          565             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370    39.57          370             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     935                   935             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    35             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0050-03

0050 01-05
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     608    66.16          608             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311    33.84          311             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     919                   919             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    52             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     568    61.74          568             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    38.26          352             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     920                   920             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    51             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 15 NC SENATE DISTRICT 15
Select  1
 Sig Hutchinson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     398    42.61          398             0             0             0             0
 Neal Hunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     536    57.39          536             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     934                   934             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    37             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 34 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 34
Select  1
 Deborah K. Ross (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     607    97.43          607             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.57           16             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     623                   623             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347                   347             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     523    57.79          523             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     382    42.21          382             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     905                   905             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    65             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     586   100.00          586             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     586                   586             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385                   385             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0050-04

0050 01-05
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     479    53.28          479             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420    46.72          420             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     899                   899             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    72             0             0             0             0


COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     614   100.00          614             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     614                   614             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357                   357             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405    48.50          405             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     430    51.50          430             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     835                   835             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                   136             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     459    61.53          459             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    38.47          287             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     746                   746             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224                   224             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    55.01          406             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    44.99          332             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     738                   738             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233                   233             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416    52.39          416             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     378    47.61          378             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     794                   794             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                   176             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0050-05

0050 01-05
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIST 10D
NC SUPERIOR COURT DISTRICT 10D
Select  1
 Donald W. Stephens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     585   100.00          585             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     585                   585             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385                   385             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     477   100.00          477             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     477                   477             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     494                   494             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446   100.00          446             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446                   446             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     525                   525             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     439   100.00          439             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     439                   439             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     532                   532             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     442   100.00          442             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     442                   442             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     529                   529             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288    42.04          288             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     397    57.96          397             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     685                   685             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284                   284             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     467   100.00          467             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     467                   467             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     504                   504             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0050-06

0050 01-05
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     492   100.00          492             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     492                   492             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     479                   479             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     499   100.00          499             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     499                   499             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     472                   472             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     448   100.00          448             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     448                   448             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     523                   523             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     422   100.00          422             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     422                   422             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     549                   549             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    47.49          303             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    52.51          335             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     638                   638             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333                   333             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323    56.67          323             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    41.75          238             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.58            9             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     570                   570             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     400                   400             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     681    78.64          681             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    21.36          185             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     866                   866             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                   105             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0060-01

0060 01-06
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,766
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,123                 2,123             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            76.75


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,334    63.01        1,334             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     740    34.96          740             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     1.79           38             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .24            5             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,117                 2,117             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     645    68.62          645             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284    30.21          284             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.17           11             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     940                   940             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,176                 1,176             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,344    68.85        1,344             0             0             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     608    31.15          608             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,952                 1,952             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                   167             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,192    56.82        1,192             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     834    39.75          834             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70     3.34           70             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .10            2             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,098                 2,098             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    25             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,295    64.20        1,295             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     722    35.80          722             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,017                 2,017             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                   105             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0060-02

0060 01-06
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,557   100.00        1,557             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,557                 1,557             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     562                   562             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,434    72.64        1,434             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     540    27.36          540             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,974                 1,974             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   148             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,087    54.32        1,087             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     914    45.68          914             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,001                 2,001             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                   121             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,293    66.51        1,293             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     651    33.49          651             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,944                 1,944             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                   178             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     997    50.35          997             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     983    49.65          983             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,980                 1,980             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143                   143             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,411    70.37        1,411             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     594    29.63          594             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,005                 2,005             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                   116             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0060-03

0060 01-06
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,430    71.36        1,430             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     574    28.64          574             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,004                 2,004             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                   118             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,373    68.96        1,373             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     618    31.04          618             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,991                 1,991             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   131             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 16 NC SENATE DISTRICT 16
Select  1
 Josh Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,456   100.00        1,456             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,456                 1,456             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     661                   661             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 34 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 34
Select  1
 Deborah K. Ross (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,453    97.06        1,453             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44     2.94           44             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,497                 1,497             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     619                   619             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,300    67.04        1,300             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     639    32.96          639             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,939                 1,939             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                   183             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,415   100.00        1,415             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,415                 1,415             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     704                   704             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,278    65.91        1,278             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     661    34.09          661             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,939                 1,939             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                   183             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0060-04

0060 01-06
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,048   100.00        1,048             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,048                 1,048             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,074                 1,074             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     946    59.46          946             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     645    40.54          645             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,591                 1,591             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     529                   529             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,090    73.15        1,090             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     400    26.85          400             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,490                 1,490             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     629                   629             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,008    68.20        1,008             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     470    31.80          470             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,478                 1,478             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     640                   640             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     563    37.14          563             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     953    62.86          953             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,516                 1,516             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     604                   604             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,062   100.00        1,062             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,062                 1,062             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,058                 1,058             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,059   100.00        1,059             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,059                 1,059             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,061                 1,061             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0060-05

0060 01-06
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,005   100.00        1,005             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,005                 1,005             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,115                 1,115             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,024   100.00        1,024             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,024                 1,024             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,096                 1,096             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     846    61.22          846             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     536    38.78          536             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,382                 1,382             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     735                   735             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     970   100.00          970             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     970                   970             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,150                 1,150             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     991   100.00          991             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     991                   991             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,129                 1,129             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     996   100.00          996             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     996                   996             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,124                 1,124             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,012   100.00        1,012             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,012                 1,012             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,108                 1,108             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0060-06

0060 01-06
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     993   100.00          993             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     993                   993             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,127                 1,127             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     435    32.25          435             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     914    67.75          914             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,349                 1,349             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     771                   771             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     805    61.78          805             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     483    37.07          483             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.15           15             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,303                 1,303             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     817                   817             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,428    78.46        1,428             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392    21.54          392             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,820                 1,820             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299                   299             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0070-01

0070 01-07
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,664
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,362                 1,362             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            81.85


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     949    69.83          949             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380    27.96          380             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     1.77           24             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .44            6             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,359                 1,359             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     447    71.63          447             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    27.56          172             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .80            5             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     624                   624             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     734                   734             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     969    75.12          969             0             0             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    24.88          321             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,290                 1,290             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    71             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     848    63.33          848             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     444    33.16          444             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     3.51           47             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,339                 1,339             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    23             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     920    70.44          920             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    29.56          386             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,306                 1,306             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    56             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0070-02

0070 01-07
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,045   100.00        1,045             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,045                 1,045             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315                   315             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     988    76.77          988             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    23.23          299             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,287                 1,287             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    75             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     756    58.70          756             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     532    41.30          532             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,288                 1,288             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    74             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     936    72.95          936             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    27.05          347             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,283                 1,283             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    78             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     707    55.23          707             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     573    44.77          573             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,280                 1,280             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    82             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     967    74.50          967             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331    25.50          331             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,298                 1,298             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    64             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0070-03

0070 01-07
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     986    76.61          986             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301    23.39          301             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,287                 1,287             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    74             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     968    75.21          968             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319    24.79          319             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,287                 1,287             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    74             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 16 NC SENATE DISTRICT 16
Select  1
 Josh Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,006   100.00        1,006             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,006                 1,006             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352                   352             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 34 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 34
Select  1
 Deborah K. Ross (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,001    98.62        1,001             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.38           14             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,015                 1,015             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343                   343             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     929    73.15          929             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341    26.85          341             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,270                 1,270             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    91             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     964   100.00          964             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     964                   964             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395                   395             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     916    72.64          916             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    27.36          345             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,261                 1,261             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                   100             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0070-04

0070 01-07
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     585   100.00          585             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     585                   585             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     775                   775             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     706    66.29          706             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359    33.71          359             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,065                 1,065             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294                   294             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     808    79.22          808             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    20.78          212             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,020                 1,020             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     339                   339             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     728    72.22          728             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    27.78          280             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,008                 1,008             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351                   351             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313    30.60          313             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     710    69.40          710             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,023                 1,023             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336                   336             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     716   100.00          716             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     716                   716             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     643                   643             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     708   100.00          708             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     708                   708             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     651                   651             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0070-05

0070 01-07
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     675   100.00          675             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     675                   675             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     684                   684             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     687   100.00          687             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     687                   687             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     672                   672             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     632    68.62          632             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    31.38          289             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     921                   921             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     436                   436             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     585   100.00          585             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     585                   585             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     774                   774             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     607   100.00          607             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     607                   607             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     752                   752             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     684   100.00          684             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     684                   684             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     675                   675             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     721   100.00          721             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     721                   721             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     638                   638             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0070-06

0070 01-07
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     666   100.00          666             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     666                   666             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     693                   693             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    27.67          251             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     656    72.33          656             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     907                   907             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     452                   452             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     584    68.38          584             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    30.09          257             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.52           13             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     854                   854             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     504                   504             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     956    80.68          956             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    19.32          229             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,185                 1,185             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                   176             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0080-01

0080 01-07A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     368
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211                   211             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            57.34


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    89.81          185             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    10.19           21             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206                   206             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    93.04          147             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     6.33           10             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .63            1             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                   158             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    53             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    91.10          174             0             0             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     8.90           17             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191                   191             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    20             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    84.54          175             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    12.56           26             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.90            6             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207                   207             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    91.50          183             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     8.50           17             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                   200             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0080-02

0080 01-07A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186   100.00          186             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                   186             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    25             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    90.82          178             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     9.18           18             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196                   196             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    15             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    86.07          173             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    13.93           28             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201                   201             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    91.46          182             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     8.54           17             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199                   199             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    12             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    89.00          178             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    11.00           22             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200                   200             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    90.55          182             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     9.45           19             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201                   201             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0080-03

0080 01-07A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    91.92          182             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     8.08           16             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                   198             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    13             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    91.41          181             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     8.59           17             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                   198             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    13             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 16 NC SENATE DISTRICT 16
Select  1
 Josh Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181   100.00          181             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                   181             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                    30             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 34 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 34
Select  1
 Deborah K. Ross (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    98.36          180             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.64            3             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183                   183             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    28             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    89.39          177             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    10.61           21             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                   198             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    13             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181   100.00          181             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                   181             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                    30             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    90.36          178             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     9.64           19             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                   197             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    14             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0080-04

0080 01-07A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           33             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    33             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                   178             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    75.20           94             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    24.80           31             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                   125             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    85             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    84.43          103             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    15.57           19             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                   122             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    89             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    88.62          109             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    11.38           14             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                   123             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    88             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    22.83           29             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    77.17           98             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                   127             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    84             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85   100.00           85             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    85             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   126             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83   100.00           83             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                    83             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                   128             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0080-05

0080 01-07A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91   100.00           91             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    91             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120                   120             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88   100.00           88             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    88             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                   123             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    74.11           83             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    25.89           29             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                   112             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    99             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           74             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    74             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                   137             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00           69             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                    69             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                   142             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00           79             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    79             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                   132             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88   100.00           88             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    88             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                   123             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0080-06

0080 01-07A
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00           78             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    78             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133                   133             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    36.04           40             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    63.96           71             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                   111             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    99             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    67.24           78             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    31.90           37             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .86            1             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                   116             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    94             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    90.54          134             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     9.46           14             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   148             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    63             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0090-01

0090 01-09
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,197
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     961                   961             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            80.28


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     649    67.82          649             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    29.99          287             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     2.19           21             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     957                   957             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    73.53          275             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    25.13           94             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.34            5             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     374                   374             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     585                   585             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     641    71.78          641             0             0             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    28.22          252             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     893                   893             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    67             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     565    59.60          565             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    36.18          343             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     4.11           39             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .11            1             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     948                   948             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    13             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     609    66.56          609             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    33.44          306             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     915                   915             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    46             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0090-02

0090 01-09
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     731   100.00          731             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     731                   731             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229                   229             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     696    77.77          696             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    22.23          199             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     895                   895             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    66             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     473    52.04          473             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     436    47.96          436             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     909                   909             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    52             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     625    70.38          625             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    29.62          263             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     888                   888             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    73             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     454    50.17          454             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     451    49.83          451             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     905                   905             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    56             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     655    71.98          655             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    28.02          255             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     910                   910             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    51             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0090-03

0090 01-09
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     690    75.82          690             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    24.18          220             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     910                   910             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    51             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     658    73.68          658             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    26.32          235             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     893                   893             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    68             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 16 NC SENATE DISTRICT 16
Select  1
 Josh Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     694   100.00          694             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     694                   694             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266                   266             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 34 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 34
Select  1
 Deborah K. Ross (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     682    97.15          682             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     2.85           20             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     702                   702             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258                   258             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     610    69.71          610             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    30.29          265             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     875                   875             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    86             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     663   100.00          663             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     663                   663             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297                   297             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     606    68.94          606             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    31.06          273             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     879                   879             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    82             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0090-04

0090 01-09
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     462   100.00          462             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     462                   462             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     499                   499             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     491    64.35          491             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    35.65          272             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     763                   763             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                   197             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     544    75.14          544             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    24.86          180             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     724                   724             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237                   237             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     513    72.15          513             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    27.85          198             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     711                   711             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249                   249             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    34.29          250             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     479    65.71          479             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     729                   729             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     232                   232             0             0             0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIST 10D
NC SUPERIOR COURT DISTRICT 10D
Select  1
 Donald W. Stephens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     525   100.00          525             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     525                   525             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     436                   436             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     484   100.00          484             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     484                   484             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     477                   477             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0090-05

0090 01-09
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     460   100.00          460             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     460                   460             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     501                   501             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     433   100.00          433             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     433                   433             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     528                   528             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     442   100.00          442             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     442                   442             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     519                   519             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     438    64.70          438             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239    35.30          239             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     677                   677             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282                   282             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399   100.00          399             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399                   399             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     562                   562             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     410   100.00          410             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     410                   410             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     551                   551             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     426   100.00          426             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     426                   426             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     534                   534             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0090-06

0090 01-09
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     454   100.00          454             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     454                   454             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     506                   506             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     428   100.00          428             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     428                   428             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     532                   532             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    27.98          183             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471    72.02          471             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     654                   654             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307                   307             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     411    66.50          411             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    33.17          205             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .32            2             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     618                   618             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343                   343             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     644    77.50          644             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    22.50          187             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     831                   831             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                   129             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0100-01

0100 01-10
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,535
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,285                 1,285             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            83.71


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     678    52.89          678             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     585    45.63          585             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.33           17             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .16            2             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,282                 1,282             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    58.22          255             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    41.10          180             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .68            3             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     438                   438             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     847                   847             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     745    61.22          745             0             0             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     472    38.78          472             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,217                 1,217             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    67             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     591    46.43          591             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     656    51.53          656             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.96           25             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .08            1             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,273                 1,273             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     671    54.33          671             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     564    45.67          564             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,235                 1,235             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    50             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0100-02

0100 01-10
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     907   100.00          907             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     907                   907             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     378                   378             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     867    71.01          867             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354    28.99          354             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,221                 1,221             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    64             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     464    37.36          464             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     778    62.64          778             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,242                 1,242             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                    43             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     734    60.36          734             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482    39.64          482             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,216                 1,216             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                    69             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     497    40.80          497             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     721    59.20          721             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,218                 1,218             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    67             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     780    63.36          780             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     451    36.64          451             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,231                 1,231             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    54             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0100-03

0100 01-10
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     824    66.77          824             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     410    33.23          410             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,234                 1,234             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    51             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     811    65.72          811             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     423    34.28          423             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,234                 1,234             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    51             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 15 NC SENATE DISTRICT 15
Select  1
 Sig Hutchinson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     633    51.51          633             0             0             0             0
 Neal Hunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     596    48.49          596             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,229                 1,229             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    56             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 34 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 34
Select  1
 Deborah K. Ross (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     811    96.32          811             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     3.68           31             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     842                   842             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     443                   443             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     732    60.70          732             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     474    39.30          474             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,206                 1,206             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    79             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     800   100.00          800             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     800                   800             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     485                   485             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0100-04

0100 01-10
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     698    58.61          698             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     493    41.39          493             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,191                 1,191             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    93             0             0             0             0


COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     785   100.00          785             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     785                   785             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     500                   500             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     628    56.17          628             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     490    43.83          490             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,118                 1,118             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                   167             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     719    69.00          719             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323    31.00          323             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,042                 1,042             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241                   241             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     649    63.82          649             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368    36.18          368             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,017                 1,017             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268                   268             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     433    41.24          433             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     617    58.76          617             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,050                 1,050             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235                   235             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0100-05

0100 01-10
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIST 10D
NC SUPERIOR COURT DISTRICT 10D
Select  1
 Donald W. Stephens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     773   100.00          773             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     773                   773             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     512                   512             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     691   100.00          691             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     691                   691             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     594                   594             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     650   100.00          650             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     650                   650             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     635                   635             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     635   100.00          635             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     635                   635             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     650                   650             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     637   100.00          637             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     637                   637             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     648                   648             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     519    54.57          519             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     432    45.43          432             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     951                   951             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333                   333             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     636   100.00          636             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     636                   636             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     649                   649             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0100-06

0100 01-10
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     668   100.00          668             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     668                   668             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     617                   617             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     688   100.00          688             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     688                   688             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     597                   597             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     644   100.00          644             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     644                   644             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     641                   641             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     627   100.00          627             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     627                   627             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     658                   658             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    36.32          328             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     575    63.68          575             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     903                   903             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     382                   382             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     478    58.08          478             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331    40.22          331             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.70           14             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     823                   823             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     462                   462             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     871    76.27          871             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    23.73          271             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,142                 1,142             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                   142             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0110-01

0110 01-11
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,211
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,933                 1,933             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            87.43


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     584    30.23          584             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,333    69.00        1,333             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .67           13             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .10            2             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,932                 1,932             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    35.94          225             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     400    63.90          400             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .16            1             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     626                   626             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,306                 1,306             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 13 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 13
Select  1
 Charles Malone (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     555    30.15          555             0             0             0             0
 George Holding (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,286    69.85        1,286             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,841                 1,841             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    91             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     533    27.79          533             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,374    71.64        1,374             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .57           11             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,918                 1,918             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    15             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     611    32.83          611             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,250    67.17        1,250             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,861                 1,861             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    72             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0110-02

0110 01-11
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,204   100.00        1,204             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,204                 1,204             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     729                   729             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,123    61.77        1,123             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     695    38.23          695             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,818                 1,818             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                   113             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395    21.11          395             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,476    78.89        1,476             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,871                 1,871             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    61             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     754    41.47          754             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,064    58.53        1,064             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,818                 1,818             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                   114             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     480    25.78          480             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,382    74.22        1,382             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,862                 1,862             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    70             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     856    46.15          856             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     999    53.85          999             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,855                 1,855             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    78             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0110-03

0110 01-11
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     992    53.39          992             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     866    46.61          866             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,858                 1,858             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    75             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     919    49.73          919             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     929    50.27          929             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,848                 1,848             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    85             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 15 NC SENATE DISTRICT 15
Select  1
 Sig Hutchinson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     532    28.33          532             0             0             0             0
 Neal Hunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,346    71.67        1,346             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,878                 1,878             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    53             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 49 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 49
Select  1
 Keith Karlsson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     541    29.01          541             0             0             0             0
 Jim Fulghum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,324    70.99        1,324             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,865                 1,865             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    66             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     780    43.26          780             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,023    56.74        1,023             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,803                 1,803             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                   130             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     979   100.00          979             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     979                   979             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     954                   954             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0110-04

0110 01-11
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     715    39.66          715             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,088    60.34        1,088             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,803                 1,803             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                   130             0             0             0             0


COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,441   100.00        1,441             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,441                 1,441             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     491                   491             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     636    37.35          636             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,067    62.65        1,067             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,703                 1,703             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229                   229             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     739    48.33          739             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     790    51.67          790             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,529                 1,529             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     403                   403             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     630    42.34          630             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     858    57.66          858             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,488                 1,488             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     443                   443             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     990    61.80          990             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     612    38.20          612             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,602                 1,602             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     329                   329             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0110-05

0110 01-11
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIST 10D
NC SUPERIOR COURT DISTRICT 10D
Select  1
 Donald W. Stephens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,149   100.00        1,149             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,149                 1,149             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     783                   783             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     934   100.00          934             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     934                   934             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     998                   998             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     880   100.00          880             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     880                   880             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,052                 1,052             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     867   100.00          867             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     867                   867             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,065                 1,065             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     855   100.00          855             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     855                   855             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,077                 1,077             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     470    32.91          470             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     958    67.09          958             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,428                 1,428             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     500                   500             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,014   100.00        1,014             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,014                 1,014             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     918                   918             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0110-06

0110 01-11
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,059   100.00        1,059             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,059                 1,059             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     873                   873             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     966   100.00          966             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     966                   966             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     966                   966             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     860   100.00          860             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     860                   860             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,072                 1,072             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     824   100.00          824             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     824                   824             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,108                 1,108             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     789    58.84          789             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     552    41.16          552             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,341                 1,341             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     589                   589             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     532    44.59          532             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     641    53.73          641             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.68           20             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,193                 1,193             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     738                   738             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,245    71.97        1,245             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     485    28.03          485             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,730                 1,730             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202                   202             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0120-01

0120 01-12
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,853
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,350                 1,350             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            72.85


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     784    58.20          784             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     546    40.53          546             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.26           17             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,347                 1,347             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     368    64.45          368             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    34.85          199             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .70            4             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     571                   571             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     771                   771             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     800    64.46          800             0             0             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     441    35.54          441             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,241                 1,241             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105                   105             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     677    50.94          677             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     625    47.03          625             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     2.03           27             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,329                 1,329             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    21             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     754    58.86          754             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     527    41.14          527             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,281                 1,281             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    67             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0120-02

0120 01-12
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     956   100.00          956             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     956                   956             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387                   387             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     872    69.32          872             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386    30.68          386             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,258                 1,258             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    91             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     611    47.77          611             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     668    52.23          668             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,279                 1,279             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    70             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     756    61.41          756             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     475    38.59          475             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,231                 1,231             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118                   118             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     593    46.99          593             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     669    53.01          669             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,262                 1,262             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    87             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     820    64.41          820             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     453    35.59          453             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,273                 1,273             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    75             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0120-03

0120 01-12
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     846    66.46          846             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     427    33.54          427             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,273                 1,273             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    76             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     831    66.22          831             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     424    33.78          424             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,255                 1,255             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    94             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 15 NC SENATE DISTRICT 15
Select  1
 Sig Hutchinson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     709    56.58          709             0             0             0             0
 Neal Hunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     544    43.42          544             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,253                 1,253             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    91             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 34 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 34
Select  1
 Deborah K. Ross (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     861    97.07          861             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     2.93           26             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     887                   887             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     456                   456             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     739    60.67          739             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     479    39.33          479             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,218                 1,218             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                   131             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     847   100.00          847             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     847                   847             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     496                   496             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0120-04

0120 01-12
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     743    60.95          743             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     476    39.05          476             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,219                 1,219             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129                   129             0             0             0             0


COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     716   100.00          716             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     716                   716             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     632                   632             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     581    55.54          581             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     465    44.46          465             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,046                 1,046             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302                   302             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     676    69.76          676             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    30.24          293             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     969                   969             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379                   379             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     615    64.67          615             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336    35.33          336             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     951                   951             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     396                   396             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416    42.84          416             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     555    57.16          555             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     971                   971             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375                   375             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0120-05

0120 01-12
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIST 10B
NC SUPERIOR COURT DISTRICT 10B
Select  1
 Michael R. (Mike) Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .     668   100.00          668             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     668                   668             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     675                   675             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     665   100.00          665             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     665                   665             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     680                   680             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     614   100.00          614             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     614                   614             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     730                   730             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     594   100.00          594             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     594                   594             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     750                   750             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     590   100.00          590             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     590                   590             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     754                   754             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     451    52.63          451             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    47.37          406             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     857                   857             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     486                   486             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     598   100.00          598             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     598                   598             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     747                   747             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0120-06

0120 01-12
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     613   100.00          613             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     613                   613             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     732                   732             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     593   100.00          593             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     593                   593             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     751                   751             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     598   100.00          598             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     598                   598             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     746                   746             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     594   100.00          594             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     594                   594             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     750                   750             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     323    37.69          323             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     534    62.31          534             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     857                   857             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     488                   488             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     491    58.52          491             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    40.17          337             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     1.31           11             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     839                   839             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     506                   506             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     874    74.45          874             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    25.55          300             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,174                 1,174             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173                   173             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0130-01

0130 01-13
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,672
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,244                 1,244             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            74.40


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     947    76.74          947             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    21.31          263             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.54           19             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .41            5             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,234                 1,234             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     544    83.44          544             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    15.95          104             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .61            4             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     652                   652             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     587                   587             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     950    80.85          950             0             0             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    19.15          225             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,175                 1,175             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                    69             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     866    70.46          866             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322    26.20          322             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     3.09           38             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .24            3             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,229                 1,229             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    14             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     913    76.40          913             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    23.60          282             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,195                 1,195             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    49             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0130-02

0130 01-13
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,001   100.00        1,001             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,001                 1,001             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241                   241             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     965    81.85          965             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    18.15          214             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,179                 1,179             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    65             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     822    68.73          822             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     374    31.27          374             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,196                 1,196             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    48             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     913    77.97          913             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    22.03          258             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,171                 1,171             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    73             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     741    63.12          741             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     433    36.88          433             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,174                 1,174             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    70             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     950    80.30          950             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    19.70          233             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,183                 1,183             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    61             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0130-03

0130 01-13
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     971    81.32          971             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    18.68          223             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,194                 1,194             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    50             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     950    80.58          950             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    19.42          229             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,179                 1,179             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    65             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 14 NC SENATE DISTRICT 14
Select  1
 Dan Blue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114   100.00          114             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                   114             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    18             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 16 NC SENATE DISTRICT 16
Select  1
 Josh Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     841   100.00          841             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     841                   841             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267                   267             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 34 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 34
Select  1
 Deborah K. Ross (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     675    98.68          675             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.32            9             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     684                   684             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203                   203             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 38 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 38
Select  1
 Yvonne Lewis Holley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     269    87.62          269             0             0             0             0
 Shane Murphy (UNA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    12.38           38             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307                   307             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    46             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     899    77.97          899             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    22.03          254             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,153                 1,153             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    91             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0130-04

0130 01-13
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     960   100.00          960             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     960                   960             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282                   282             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     909    78.50          909             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    21.50          249             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,158                 1,158             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    86             0             0             0             0


COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     453   100.00          453             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     453                   453             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     788                   788             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     651    70.15          651             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    29.85          277             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     928                   928             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313                   313             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     718    80.40          718             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    19.60          175             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     893                   893             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347                   347             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     682    77.77          682             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    22.23          195             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     877                   877             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363                   363             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    29.23          259             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     627    70.77          627             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     886                   886             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353                   353             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0130-05

0130 01-13
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIST 10B
NC SUPERIOR COURT DISTRICT 10B
Select  1
 Michael R. (Mike) Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .     600   100.00          600             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     600                   600             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     640                   640             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     572   100.00          572             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     572                   572             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     669                   669             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     560   100.00          560             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     560                   560             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     680                   680             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     509   100.00          509             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     509                   509             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     730                   730             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     515   100.00          515             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     515                   515             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     724                   724             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     536    67.85          536             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    32.15          254             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     790                   790             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     449                   449             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     464   100.00          464             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     464                   464             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     776                   776             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0130-06

0130 01-13
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     470   100.00          470             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     470                   470             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     770                   770             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     501   100.00          501             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     501                   501             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     739                   739             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     526   100.00          526             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     526                   526             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     714                   714             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     507   100.00          507             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     507                   507             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     733                   733             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    26.86          209             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     569    73.14          569             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     778                   778             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     461                   461             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     546    70.73          546             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    27.33          211             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.94           15             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     772                   772             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     468                   468             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     884    83.55          884             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    16.45          174             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,058                 1,058             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185                   185             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0140-01

0140 01-14
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3,774
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,776                 2,776             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            73.56


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,134    77.04        2,134             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     578    20.87          578             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50     1.81           50             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .29            8             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,770                 2,770             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,156    83.23        1,156             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    15.55          216             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.22           17             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,389                 1,389             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,380                 1,380             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,162    82.11        2,162             0             0             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471    17.89          471             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,633                 2,633             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                   142             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,926    70.45        1,926             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     717    26.23          717             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89     3.26           89             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .07            2             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,734                 2,734             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    41             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,112    78.57        2,112             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     576    21.43          576             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,688                 2,688             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    87             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0140-02

0140 01-14
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,278   100.00        2,278             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,278                 2,278             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     498                   498             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,201    83.28        2,201             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     442    16.72          442             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,643                 2,643             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132                   132             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,836    69.02        1,836             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     824    30.98          824             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,660                 2,660             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                   114             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,100    80.21        2,100             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     518    19.79          518             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,618                 2,618             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                   157             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,680    63.35        1,680             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     972    36.65          972             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,652                 2,652             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                   123             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,184    82.01        2,184             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     479    17.99          479             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,663                 2,663             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112                   112             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0140-03

0140 01-14
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,212    83.19        2,212             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     447    16.81          447             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,659                 2,659             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116                   116             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,168    81.78        2,168             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     483    18.22          483             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,651                 2,651             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                   124             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 14 NC SENATE DISTRICT 14
Select  1
 Dan Blue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226   100.00          226             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226                   226             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    56             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 16 NC SENATE DISTRICT 16
Select  1
 Josh Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,971   100.00        1,971             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,971                 1,971             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     517                   517             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 33 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 33
Select  1
 Rosa U. Gill (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186   100.00          186             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                   186             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    32             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 34 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 34
Select  1
 Deborah K. Ross (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,830    98.87        1,830             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     1.13           21             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,851                 1,851             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     463                   463             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 38 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 38
Select  1
 Yvonne Lewis Holley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     179    83.26          179             0             0             0             0
 Shane Murphy (UNA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    16.74           36             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215                   215             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    23             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0140-04

0140 01-14
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,100    80.77        2,100             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     500    19.23          500             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,600                 2,600             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                   176             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,178   100.00        2,178             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,178                 2,178             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     597                   597             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,088    80.31        2,088             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     512    19.69          512             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,600                 2,600             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174                   174             0             0             0             0


COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,064   100.00        1,064             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,064                 1,064             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,706                 1,706             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,545    71.56        1,545             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     614    28.44          614             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,159                 2,159             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     615                   615             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,778    84.43        1,778             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328    15.57          328             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,106                 2,106             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     669                   669             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,647    78.92        1,647             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     440    21.08          440             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,087                 2,087             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     687                   687             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0140-05

0140 01-14
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     566    26.67          566             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,556    73.33        1,556             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,122                 2,122             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     653                   653             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,419   100.00        1,419             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,419                 1,419             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,357                 1,357             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,424   100.00        1,424             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,424                 1,424             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,351                 1,351             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,327   100.00        1,327             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,327                 1,327             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,447                 1,447             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,339   100.00        1,339             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,339                 1,339             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,435                 1,435             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,405    72.35        1,405             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     537    27.65          537             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,942                 1,942             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     833                   833             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,146   100.00        1,146             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,146                 1,146             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,628                 1,628             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0140-06

0140 01-14
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,146   100.00        1,146             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,146                 1,146             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,628                 1,628             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,302   100.00        1,302             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,302                 1,302             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,472                 1,472             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,335   100.00        1,335             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,335                 1,335             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,439                 1,439             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,302   100.00        1,302             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,302                 1,302             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,472                 1,472             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     458    24.14          458             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,439    75.86        1,439             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,897                 1,897             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     873                   873             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,328    69.13        1,328             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     571    29.72          571             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     1.15           22             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,921                 1,921             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     852                   852             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,021    83.00        2,021             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     414    17.00          414             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,435                 2,435             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340                   340             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0150-01

0150 01-15
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,741
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,429                 1,429             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            82.08


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     722    50.63          722             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     692    48.53          692             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .77           11             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .07            1             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,426                 1,426             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    57.83          384             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    41.87          278             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .30            2             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     664                   664             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     764                   764             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 13 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 13
Select  1
 Charles Malone (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     665    49.66          665             0             0             0             0
 George Holding (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     674    50.34          674             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,339                 1,339             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    89             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     624    44.19          624             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     750    53.12          750             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     2.69           38             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,412                 1,412             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    16             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     708    51.23          708             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     674    48.77          674             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,382                 1,382             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    46             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0150-02

0150 01-15
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     955   100.00          955             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     955                   955             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     472                   472             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     891    66.00          891             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     459    34.00          459             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,350                 1,350             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    79             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     580    42.46          580             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     786    57.54          786             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,366                 1,366             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    63             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     748    54.96          748             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     613    45.04          613             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,361                 1,361             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    68             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     597    43.70          597             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     769    56.30          769             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,366                 1,366             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                    62             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     803    58.36          803             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     573    41.64          573             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,376                 1,376             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    53             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0150-03

0150 01-15
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     827    60.19          827             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     547    39.81          547             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,374                 1,374             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    55             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     807    59.12          807             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     558    40.88          558             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,365                 1,365             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    64             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 15 NC SENATE DISTRICT 15
Select  1
 Sig Hutchinson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     684    50.04          684             0             0             0             0
 Neal Hunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     683    49.96          683             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,367                 1,367             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    60             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 49 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 49
Select  1
 Keith Karlsson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     703    51.73          703             0             0             0             0
 Jim Fulghum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     656    48.27          656             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,359                 1,359             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                    69             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     710    53.42          710             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     619    46.58          619             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,329                 1,329             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    99             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     859   100.00          859             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     859                   859             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     568                   568             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0150-04

0150 01-15
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     721    54.17          721             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     610    45.83          610             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,331                 1,331             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98                    98             0             0             0             0


COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     825   100.00          825             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     825                   825             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     604                   604             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     580    50.13          580             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     577    49.87          577             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,157                 1,157             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271                   271             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     652    59.54          652             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     443    40.46          443             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,095                 1,095             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332                   332             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     605    55.25          605             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     490    44.75          490             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,095                 1,095             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332                   332             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     574    51.57          574             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     539    48.43          539             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,113                 1,113             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314                   314             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0150-05

0150 01-15
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIST 10D
NC SUPERIOR COURT DISTRICT 10D
Select  1
 Donald W. Stephens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     774   100.00          774             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     774                   774             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     653                   653             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     683   100.00          683             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     683                   683             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     744                   744             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     665   100.00          665             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     665                   665             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     762                   762             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     615   100.00          615             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     615                   615             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     812                   812             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     630   100.00          630             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     630                   630             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     797                   797             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     457    43.94          457             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     583    56.06          583             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,040                 1,040             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385                   385             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     697   100.00          697             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     697                   697             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     731                   731             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0150-06

0150 01-15
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     732   100.00          732             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     732                   732             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     696                   696             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     603   100.00          603             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     603                   603             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     824                   824             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     622   100.00          622             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     622                   622             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     805                   805             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     601   100.00          601             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     601                   601             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     826                   826             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     487    47.93          487             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     529    52.07          529             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,016                 1,016             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     410                   410             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     518    52.11          518             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     468    47.08          468             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .80            8             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     994                   994             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     434                   434             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     918    74.69          918             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311    25.31          311             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,229                 1,229             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                   198             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0160-01

0160 01-16
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,675
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,994                 1,994             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            74.54


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,219    61.57        1,219             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     744    37.58          744             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .66           13             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .20            4             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,980                 1,980             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    13             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     629    72.63          629             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    26.33          228             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.04            9             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     866                   866             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,126                 1,126             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,098    69.89        1,098             0             0             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     473    30.11          473             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,571                 1,571             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                   100             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 13 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 13
Select  1
 Charles Malone (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    50.34          149             0             0             0             0
 George Holding (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    49.66          147             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296                   296             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    26             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,094    55.59        1,094             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     821    41.72          821             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53     2.69           53             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,968                 1,968             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    23             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0160-02

0160 01-16
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,225    63.97        1,225             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     690    36.03          690             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,915                 1,915             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    78             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,513   100.00        1,513             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,513                 1,513             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     481                   481             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,450    76.80        1,450             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     438    23.20          438             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,888                 1,888             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                   106             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     962    50.39          962             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     947    49.61          947             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,909                 1,909             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    84             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,272    67.66        1,272             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     608    32.34          608             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,880                 1,880             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                   114             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     987    51.95          987             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     913    48.05          913             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,900                 1,900             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    94             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0160-03

0160 01-16
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,349    70.41        1,349             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     567    29.59          567             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,916                 1,916             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    78             0             0             0             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,405    73.41        1,405             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     509    26.59          509             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,914                 1,914             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    80             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,384    72.27        1,384             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     531    27.73          531             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,915                 1,915             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79                    79             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 16 NC SENATE DISTRICT 16
Select  1
 Josh Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,379   100.00        1,379             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,379                 1,379             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     614                   614             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 34 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 34
Select  1
 Deborah K. Ross (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,366    98.34        1,366             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.66           23             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,389                 1,389             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     601                   601             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,222    65.84        1,222             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     634    34.16          634             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,856                 1,856             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138                   138             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,336   100.00        1,336             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,336                 1,336             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     658                   658             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0160-04

0160 01-16
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,214    65.55        1,214             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     638    34.45          638             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,852                 1,852             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                   142             0             0             0             0


COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     988   100.00          988             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     988                   988             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,004                 1,004             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     955    58.02          955             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     691    41.98          691             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,646                 1,646             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347                   347             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,081    70.42        1,081             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     454    29.58          454             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,535                 1,535             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     458                   458             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,006    66.58        1,006             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     505    33.42          505             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,511                 1,511             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     483                   483             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     635    40.99          635             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     914    59.01          914             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,549                 1,549             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     443                   443             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     998   100.00          998             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     998                   998             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     996                   996             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0160-05

0160 01-16
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     995   100.00          995             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     995                   995             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     998                   998             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     929   100.00          929             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     929                   929             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,064                 1,064             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     940   100.00          940             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     940                   940             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,053                 1,053             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     757    54.66          757             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     628    45.34          628             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,385                 1,385             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     606                   606             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     907   100.00          907             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     907                   907             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,085                 1,085             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     911   100.00          911             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     911                   911             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,081                 1,081             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     924   100.00          924             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     924                   924             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,069                 1,069             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0160-06

0160 01-16
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     940   100.00          940             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     940                   940             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,053                 1,053             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     891   100.00          891             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     891                   891             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,102                 1,102             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     480    36.17          480             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     847    63.83          847             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,327                 1,327             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     665                   665             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     792    61.68          792             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     481    37.46          481             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .86           11             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,284                 1,284             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     709                   709             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,377    79.14        1,377             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    20.86          363             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,740                 1,740             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254                   254             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0170-01

0170 01-17
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,169
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     944                   944             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            80.75


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     428    45.63          428             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     501    53.41          501             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .75            7             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .21            2             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     938                   938             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    50.80          190             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    49.20          184             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     374                   374             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     570                   570             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 13 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 13
Select  1
 Charles Malone (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377    42.84          377             0             0             0             0
 George Holding (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     503    57.16          503             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     880                   880             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    64             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     367    39.29          367             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     550    58.89          550             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.82           17             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     934                   934             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     414    45.80          414             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     490    54.20          490             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     904                   904             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    40             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0170-02

0170 01-17
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     613   100.00          613             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     613                   613             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     331                   331             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     552    61.88          552             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340    38.12          340             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     892                   892             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    52             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310    34.60          310             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     586    65.40          586             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     896                   896             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    48             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     453    51.07          453             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     434    48.93          434             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     887                   887             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    57             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340    38.07          340             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     553    61.93          553             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     893                   893             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    50             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     484    53.72          484             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     417    46.28          417             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     901                   901             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                    43             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0170-03

0170 01-17
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     520    57.52          520             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    42.48          384             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     904                   904             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    40             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     501    55.79          501             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     397    44.21          397             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     898                   898             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    46             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 15 NC SENATE DISTRICT 15
Select  1
 Sig Hutchinson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     391    43.40          391             0             0             0             0
 Neal Hunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     510    56.60          510             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     901                   901             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                    43             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 49 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 49
Select  1
 Keith Karlsson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     398    44.82          398             0             0             0             0
 Jim Fulghum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     490    55.18          490             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     888                   888             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    56             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     432    49.20          432             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     446    50.80          446             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     878                   878             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    66             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     538   100.00          538             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     538                   538             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406                   406             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0170-04

0170 01-17
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     424    48.40          424             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     452    51.60          452             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     876                   876             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    68             0             0             0             0


COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     599   100.00          599             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     599                   599             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345                   345             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     367    47.48          367             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406    52.52          406             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     773                   773             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171                   171             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     426    58.36          426             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    41.64          304             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     730                   730             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214                   214             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395    54.94          395             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    45.06          324             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     719                   719             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223                   223             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360    48.85          360             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377    51.15          377             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     737                   737             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207                   207             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0170-05

0170 01-17
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIST 10D
NC SUPERIOR COURT DISTRICT 10D
Select  1
 Donald W. Stephens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     516   100.00          516             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     516                   516             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     428                   428             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     451   100.00          451             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     451                   451             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     493                   493             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     433   100.00          433             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     433                   433             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     511                   511             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416   100.00          416             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416                   416             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     528                   528             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     417   100.00          417             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     417                   417             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     527                   527             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    43.70          302             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389    56.30          389             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     691                   691             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252                   252             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     463   100.00          463             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     463                   463             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     481                   481             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0170-06

0170 01-17
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     477   100.00          477             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     477                   477             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     467                   467             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     423   100.00          423             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     423                   423             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     521                   521             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416   100.00          416             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     416                   416             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     528                   528             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     407   100.00          407             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     407                   407             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     537                   537             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    48.33          318             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340    51.67          340             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     658                   658             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286                   286             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    49.77          321             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317    49.15          317             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.09            7             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     645                   645             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299                   299             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     612    73.82          612             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    26.18          217             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     829                   829             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                   115             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0180-01

0180 01-18
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3,272
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,340                 2,340             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            71.52


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,361    58.46        1,361             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     931    39.99          931             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     1.16           27             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .39            9             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,328                 2,328             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    12             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     787    67.96          787             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    31.35          363             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .69            8             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,158                 1,158             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,177                 1,177             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    68.97           20             0             0             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    31.03            9             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    29             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 13 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 13
Select  1
 Charles Malone (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,254    58.41        1,254             0             0             0             0
 George Holding (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     893    41.59          893             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,147                 2,147             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157                   157             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,212    52.49        1,212             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,036    44.87        1,036             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59     2.56           59             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .09            2             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,309                 2,309             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                    30             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0180-02

0180 01-18
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,362    59.71        1,362             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     919    40.29          919             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,281                 2,281             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    58             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,665   100.00        1,665             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,665                 1,665             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     674                   674             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,581    70.93        1,581             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     648    29.07          648             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,229                 2,229             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109                   109             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,108    49.11        1,108             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,148    50.89        1,148             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,256                 2,256             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    84             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,406    62.96        1,406             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     827    37.04          827             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,233                 2,233             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107                   107             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,159    51.44        1,159             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,094    48.56        1,094             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,253                 2,253             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    87             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0180-03

0180 01-18
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,462    64.58        1,462             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     802    35.42          802             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,264                 2,264             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    76             0             0             0             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,518    66.96        1,518             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     749    33.04          749             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,267                 2,267             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    72             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,467    65.35        1,467             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     778    34.65          778             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,245                 2,245             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    94             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 14 NC SENATE DISTRICT 14
Select  1
 Dan Blue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     682   100.00          682             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     682                   682             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227                   227             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 15 NC SENATE DISTRICT 15
Select  1
 Sig Hutchinson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     643    46.73          643             0             0             0             0
 Neal Hunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     733    53.27          733             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,376                 1,376             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    52             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 34 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 34
Select  1
 Deborah K. Ross (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,524    97.01        1,524             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     2.99           47             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,571                 1,571             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     764                   764             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0180-04

0180 01-18
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,344    61.29        1,344             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     849    38.71          849             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,193                 2,193             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                   147             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,508   100.00        1,508             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,508                 1,508             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     831                   831             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,371    61.92        1,371             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     843    38.08          843             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,214                 2,214             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   126             0             0             0             0


COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,209   100.00        1,209             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,209                 1,209             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,128                 1,128             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     972    52.63          972             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     875    47.37          875             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,847                 1,847             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     489                   489             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,164    65.61        1,164             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     610    34.39          610             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,774                 1,774             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     564                   564             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,081    61.49        1,081             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     677    38.51          677             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,758                 1,758             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     578                   578             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0180-05

0180 01-18
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     814    45.68          814             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     968    54.32          968             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,782                 1,782             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     554                   554             0             0             0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIST 10B
NC SUPERIOR COURT DISTRICT 10B
Select  1
 Michael R. (Mike) Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,177   100.00        1,177             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,177                 1,177             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,158                 1,158             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,122   100.00        1,122             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,122                 1,122             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,214                 1,214             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,101   100.00        1,101             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,101                 1,101             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,235                 1,235             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,048   100.00        1,048             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,048                 1,048             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,288                 1,288             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,054   100.00        1,054             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,054                 1,054             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,282                 1,282             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     808    48.97          808             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     842    51.03          842             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,650                 1,650             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     682                   682             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0180-06

0180 01-18
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,104   100.00        1,104             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,104                 1,104             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,232                 1,232             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,127   100.00        1,127             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,127                 1,127             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,209                 1,209             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,019   100.00        1,019             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,019                 1,019             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,317                 1,317             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,043   100.00        1,043             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,043                 1,043             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,293                 1,293             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,019   100.00        1,019             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,019                 1,019             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,317                 1,317             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     721    45.84          721             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     852    54.16          852             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,573                 1,573             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     763                   763             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     853    53.21          853             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     736    45.91          736             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .87           14             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,603                 1,603             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     732                   732             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0180-07

0180 01-18
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,490    74.76        1,490             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     503    25.24          503             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,993                 1,993             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     346                   346             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0190-01

0190 01-19
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,263
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,611                 1,611             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            71.19


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,558    97.44        1,558             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     2.25           36             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .25            4             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .06            1             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,599                 1,599             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,375    98.71        1,375             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.08           15             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .22            3             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,393                 1,393             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214                   214             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,528    97.57        1,528             0             0             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     2.43           38             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,566                 1,566             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    44             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,514    94.68        1,514             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74     4.63           74             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .69           11             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,599                 1,599             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,555    97.37        1,555             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42     2.63           42             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,597                 1,597             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    14             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0190-02

0190 01-19
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,557   100.00        1,557             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,557                 1,557             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    54             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,540    97.16        1,540             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     2.84           45             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,585                 1,585             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    26             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,520    95.42        1,520             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73     4.58           73             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,593                 1,593             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    18             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,545    97.17        1,545             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     2.83           45             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,590                 1,590             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    20             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,528    96.04        1,528             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63     3.96           63             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,591                 1,591             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    20             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,549    97.06        1,549             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     2.94           47             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,596                 1,596             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    15             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0190-03

0190 01-19
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,555    97.31        1,555             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     2.69           43             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,598                 1,598             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    13             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,549    97.42        1,549             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     2.58           41             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,590                 1,590             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    20             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 14 NC SENATE DISTRICT 14
Select  1
 Dan Blue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,560   100.00        1,560             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,560                 1,560             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    49             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 38 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 38
Select  1
 Yvonne Lewis Holley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   1,529    97.14        1,529             0             0             0             0
 Shane Murphy (UNA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     2.86           45             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,574                 1,574             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    33             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,542    97.04        1,542             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     2.96           47             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,589                 1,589             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    21             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,559   100.00        1,559             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,559                 1,559             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    52             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,549    97.36        1,549             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42     2.64           42             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,591                 1,591             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    20             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0190-04

0190 01-19
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210   100.00          210             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210                   210             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,396                 1,396             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     955    82.33          955             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    17.67          205             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,160                 1,160             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     450                   450             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,042    90.53        1,042             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109     9.47          109             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,151                 1,151             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     459                   459             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,054    91.10        1,054             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103     8.90          103             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,157                 1,157             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     451                   451             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    23.92          282             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     897    76.08          897             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,179                 1,179             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     427                   427             0             0             0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIST 10B
NC SUPERIOR COURT DISTRICT 10B
Select  1
 Michael R. (Mike) Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .     897   100.00          897             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     897                   897             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     710                   710             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     840   100.00          840             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     840                   840             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     769                   769             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0190-05

0190 01-19
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     916   100.00          916             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     916                   916             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     692                   692             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     805   100.00          805             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     805                   805             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     804                   804             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     820   100.00          820             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     820                   820             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     788                   788             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     704    74.26          704             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    25.74          244             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     948                   948             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     659                   659             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     545   100.00          545             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     545                   545             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,064                 1,064             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     534   100.00          534             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     534                   534             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,074                 1,074             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     787   100.00          787             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     787                   787             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     822                   822             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0190-06

0190 01-19
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     828   100.00          828             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     828                   828             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     781                   781             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     804   100.00          804             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     804                   804             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     805                   805             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    27.03          263             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     710    72.97          710             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     973                   973             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     633                   633             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     869    79.29          869             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    20.26          222             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .46            5             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,096                 1,096             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     511                   511             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,154    88.63        1,154             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    11.37          148             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,302                 1,302             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306                   306             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0200-01

0200 01-20
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,595
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,842                 1,842             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            70.98


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,691    92.40        1,691             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125     6.83          125             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12      .66           12             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .11            2             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,830                 1,830             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,342    95.11        1,342             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66     4.68           66             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .21            3             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,411                 1,411             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     426                   426             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,636    92.43        1,636             0             0             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134     7.57          134             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,770                 1,770             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                    69             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,571    86.41        1,571             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    11.55          210             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     1.98           36             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .06            1             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,818                 1,818             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    23             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,664    92.29        1,664             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139     7.71          139             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,803                 1,803             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    38             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0200-02

0200 01-20
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,691   100.00        1,691             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,691                 1,691             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                   151             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,654    92.45        1,654             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135     7.55          135             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,789                 1,789             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                    52             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,587    88.31        1,587             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    11.69          210             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,797                 1,797             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    45             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,646    91.70        1,646             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149     8.30          149             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,795                 1,795             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    47             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,532    85.54        1,532             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    14.46          259             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,791                 1,791             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    51             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,663    92.29        1,663             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139     7.71          139             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,802                 1,802             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    40             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0200-03

0200 01-20
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,667    92.77        1,667             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130     7.23          130             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,797                 1,797             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    44             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,651    91.98        1,651             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144     8.02          144             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,795                 1,795             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    47             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 14 NC SENATE DISTRICT 14
Select  1
 Dan Blue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,682   100.00        1,682             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,682                 1,682             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                   158             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 33 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 33
Select  1
 Rosa U. Gill (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,677   100.00        1,677             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,677                 1,677             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161                   161             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,644    92.26        1,644             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138     7.74          138             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,782                 1,782             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    59             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,680   100.00        1,680             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,680                 1,680             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162                   162             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,628    91.41        1,628             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153     8.59          153             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,781                 1,781             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    61             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0200-04

0200 01-20
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365   100.00          365             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365                   365             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,473                 1,473             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,026    77.14        1,026             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304    22.86          304             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,330                 1,330             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     509                   509             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,166    87.67        1,166             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    12.33          164             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,330                 1,330             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     511                   511             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,149    86.00        1,149             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    14.00          187             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,336                 1,336             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     501                   501             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340    25.13          340             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,013    74.87        1,013             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,353                 1,353             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     487                   487             0             0             0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIST 10B
NC SUPERIOR COURT DISTRICT 10B
Select  1
 Michael R. (Mike) Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,048   100.00        1,048             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,048                 1,048             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     790                   790             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     992   100.00          992             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     992                   992             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     848                   848             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0200-05

0200 01-20
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,031   100.00        1,031             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,031                 1,031             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     809                   809             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     909   100.00          909             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     909                   909             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     930                   930             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     940   100.00          940             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     940                   940             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     899                   899             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     816    72.47          816             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310    27.53          310             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,126                 1,126             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     711                   711             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     658   100.00          658             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     658                   658             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,181                 1,181             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     669   100.00          669             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     669                   669             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,170                 1,170             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     900   100.00          900             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     900                   900             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     939                   939             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0200-06

0200 01-20
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     931   100.00          931             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     931                   931             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     908                   908             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     895   100.00          895             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     895                   895             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     944                   944             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    27.26          314             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     838    72.74          838             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,152                 1,152             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     686                   686             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     913    73.57          913             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318    25.62          318             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10      .81           10             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,241                 1,241             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     598                   598             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,278    87.77        1,278             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    12.23          178             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,456                 1,456             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385                   385             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0210-01

0210 01-21
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   4,126
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,894                 2,894             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            70.14


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,017    70.16        2,017             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     816    28.38          816             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     1.29           37             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .17            5             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,875                 2,875             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    17             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,367    78.29        1,367             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     365    20.90          365             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .80           14             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,746                 1,746             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,131                 1,131             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,980    73.20        1,980             0             0             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     725    26.80          725             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,705                 2,705             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                   175             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 13 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 13
Select  1
 Charles Malone (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    42.86            3             0             0             0             0
 George Holding (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    57.14            4             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,801    63.17        1,801             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     944    33.11          944             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103     3.61          103             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .11            3             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,851                 2,851             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                    39             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0210-02

0210 01-21
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,975    70.64        1,975             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     821    29.36          821             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,796                 2,796             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                    96             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,231   100.00        2,231             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,231                 2,231             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     656                   656             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,059    74.87        2,059             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     691    25.13          691             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,750                 2,750             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141                   141             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,765    63.60        1,765             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,010    36.40        1,010             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,775                 2,775             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                   117             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,976    72.20        1,976             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     761    27.80          761             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,737                 2,737             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                   155             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,742    63.00        1,742             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,023    37.00        1,023             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,765                 2,765             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                   127             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0210-03

0210 01-21
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,029    73.36        2,029             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     737    26.64          737             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,766                 2,766             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126                   126             0             0             0             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,073    74.92        2,073             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     694    25.08          694             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,767                 2,767             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                   125             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,008    73.02        2,008             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     742    26.98          742             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,750                 2,750             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                   142             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 14 NC SENATE DISTRICT 14
Select  1
 Dan Blue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198   100.00          198             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                   198             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    20             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 16 NC SENATE DISTRICT 16
Select  1
 Josh Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,938   100.00        1,938             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,938                 1,938             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     726                   726             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 33 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 33
Select  1
 Rosa U. Gill (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,119   100.00        2,119             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,119                 2,119             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     761                   761             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,924    71.00        1,924             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     786    29.00          786             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,710                 2,710             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182                   182             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0210-04

0210 01-21
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,107   100.00        2,107             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,107                 2,107             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     780                   780             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,916    70.68        1,916             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     795    29.32          795             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,711                 2,711             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                   181             0             0             0             0


COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,176   100.00        1,176             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,176                 1,176             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,706                 1,706             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,284    59.06        1,284             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     890    40.94          890             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,174                 2,174             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     709                   709             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,546    73.13        1,546             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     568    26.87          568             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,114                 2,114             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     771                   771             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,490    70.68        1,490             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     618    29.32          618             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,108                 2,108             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     777                   777             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     821    39.11          821             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,278    60.89        1,278             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,099                 2,099             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     784                   784             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0210-05

0210 01-21
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIST 10B
NC SUPERIOR COURT DISTRICT 10B
Select  1
 Michael R. (Mike) Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,620   100.00        1,620             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,620                 1,620             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,256                 1,256             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,583   100.00        1,583             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,583                 1,583             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,301                 1,301             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,523   100.00        1,523             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,523                 1,523             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,362                 1,362             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,425   100.00        1,425             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,425                 1,425             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,457                 1,457             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,426   100.00        1,426             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,426                 1,426             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,457                 1,457             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,180    61.30        1,180             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     745    38.70          745             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,925                 1,925             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     957                   957             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,269   100.00        1,269             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,269                 1,269             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,612                 1,612             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0210-06

0210 01-21
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,268   100.00        1,268             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,268                 1,268             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,614                 1,614             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,377   100.00        1,377             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,377                 1,377             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,506                 1,506             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,411   100.00        1,411             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,411                 1,411             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,473                 1,473             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,395   100.00        1,395             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,395                 1,395             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,487                 1,487             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     689    37.08          689             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,169    62.92        1,169             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,858                 1,858             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,024                 1,024             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,175    60.47        1,175             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     748    38.50          748             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.03           20             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,943                 1,943             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     941                   941             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,925    78.41        1,925             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     530    21.59          530             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,455                 2,455             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     429                   429             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0220-01

0220 01-22
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3,712
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,820                 2,820             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            75.97


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,720    97.04        2,720             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65     2.32           65             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .39           11             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .25            7             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,803                 2,803             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    17             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,268    98.18        2,268             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     1.34           31             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11      .48           11             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,310                 2,310             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     506                   506             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,686    97.67        2,686             0             0             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64     2.33           64             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,750                 2,750             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    70             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,616    93.56        2,616             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147     5.26          147             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     1.18           33             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,796                 2,796             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                    18             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,721    97.32        2,721             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75     2.68           75             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,796                 2,796             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                    24             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0220-02

0220 01-22
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,724   100.00        2,724             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,724                 2,724             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                    96             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,686    96.69        2,686             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92     3.31           92             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,778                 2,778             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    41             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,638    94.65        2,638             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149     5.35          149             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,787                 2,787             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    32             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,710    97.34        2,710             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74     2.66           74             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,784                 2,784             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    36             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,624    94.32        2,624             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158     5.68          158             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,782                 2,782             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    37             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,720    97.39        2,720             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73     2.61           73             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,793                 2,793             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    27             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0220-03

0220 01-22
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,715    97.49        2,715             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70     2.51           70             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,785                 2,785             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    35             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,708    97.38        2,708             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73     2.62           73             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,781                 2,781             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                    39             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 14 NC SENATE DISTRICT 14
Select  1
 Dan Blue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,726   100.00        2,726             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,726                 2,726             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91                    91             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 33 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 33
Select  1
 Rosa U. Gill (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,725   100.00        2,725             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,725                 2,725             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    92             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,690    96.94        2,690             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85     3.06           85             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,775                 2,775             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    45             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,721   100.00        2,721             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,721                 2,721             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    99             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,698    97.30        2,698             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75     2.70           75             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,773                 2,773             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    47             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0220-04

0220 01-22
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406   100.00          406             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     406                   406             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,411                 2,411             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,739    80.43        1,739             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     423    19.57          423             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,162                 2,162             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     657                   657             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,006    91.56        2,006             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185     8.44          185             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,191                 2,191             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     626                   626             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,020    91.94        2,020             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177     8.06          177             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,197                 2,197             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     620                   620             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455    20.53          455             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,761    79.47        1,761             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,216                 2,216             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     601                   601             0             0             0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIST 10B
NC SUPERIOR COURT DISTRICT 10B
Select  1
 Michael R. (Mike) Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,785   100.00        1,785             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,785                 1,785             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,032                 1,032             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,688   100.00        1,688             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,688                 1,688             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,131                 1,131             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0220-05

0220 01-22
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,789   100.00        1,789             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,789                 1,789             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,030                 1,030             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,625   100.00        1,625             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,625                 1,625             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,194                 1,194             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,645   100.00        1,645             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,645                 1,645             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,174                 1,174             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,405    75.25        1,405             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     462    24.75          462             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,867                 1,867             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     949                   949             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,067   100.00        1,067             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,067                 1,067             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,751                 1,751             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,069   100.00        1,069             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,069                 1,069             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,750                 1,750             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,574   100.00        1,574             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,574                 1,574             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,245                 1,245             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0220-06

0220 01-22
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,642   100.00        1,642             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,642                 1,642             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,177                 1,177             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,574   100.00        1,574             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,574                 1,574             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,245                 1,245             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     436    23.33          436             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,433    76.67        1,433             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,869                 1,869             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     947                   947             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,618    79.00        1,618             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     426    20.80          426             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .20            4             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,048                 2,048             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     771                   771             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,122    89.35        2,122             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    10.65          253             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,375                 2,375             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     443                   443             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0230-01

0230 01-23
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   8,329
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4,910                 4,910             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            58.95


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,035    61.90        3,035             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,682    34.31        1,682             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162     3.30          162             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24      .49           24             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4,903                 4,903             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,811    61.96        1,811             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,030    35.24        1,030             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82     2.81           82             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,923                 2,923             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,966                 1,966             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,860    64.72        2,860             0             0             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,559    35.28        1,559             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4,419                 4,419             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482                   482             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,529    53.47        2,529             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,909    40.36        1,909             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284     6.00          284             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .17            8             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4,730                 4,730             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180                   180             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,820    62.53        2,820             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,690    37.47        1,690             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4,510                 4,510             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     396                   396             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0230-02

0230 01-23
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,308   100.00        3,308             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,308                 3,308             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,595                 1,595             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,758    62.60        2,758             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,648    37.40        1,648             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4,406                 4,406             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     503                   503             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,559    57.62        2,559             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,882    42.38        1,882             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4,441                 4,441             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     468                   468             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,731    62.42        2,731             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,644    37.58        1,644             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4,375                 4,375             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     533                   533             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,432    55.02        2,432             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,988    44.98        1,988             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4,420                 4,420             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     488                   488             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,819    63.53        2,819             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,618    36.47        1,618             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4,437                 4,437             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471                   471             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0230-03

0230 01-23
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,846    64.21        2,846             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,586    35.79        1,586             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4,432                 4,432             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     476                   476             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,701    61.36        2,701             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,701    38.64        1,701             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4,402                 4,402             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     505                   505             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 14 NC SENATE DISTRICT 14
Select  1
 Dan Blue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           15             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                    15             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 16 NC SENATE DISTRICT 16
Select  1
 Josh Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,203   100.00        3,203             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,203                 3,203             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,667                 1,667             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 33 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 33
Select  1
 Rosa U. Gill (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,230   100.00        3,230             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,230                 3,230             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,642                 1,642             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,731    62.70        2,731             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,625    37.30        1,625             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4,356                 4,356             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     550                   550             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,214   100.00        3,214             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,214                 3,214             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,689                 1,689             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0230-04

0230 01-23
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,683    62.03        2,683             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,642    37.97        1,642             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4,325                 4,325             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     581                   581             0             0             0             0


COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,392   100.00        2,392             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,392                 2,392             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,503                 2,503             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,734    52.42        1,734             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,574    47.58        1,574             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,308                 3,308             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,592                 1,592             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,140    65.95        2,140             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,105    34.05        1,105             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,245                 3,245             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,651                 1,651             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,022    62.66        2,022             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,205    37.34        1,205             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,227                 3,227             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,675                 1,675             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,651    51.80        1,651             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,536    48.20        1,536             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,187                 3,187             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,713                 1,713             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,773   100.00        2,773             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,773                 2,773             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,127                 2,127             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0230-05

0230 01-23
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,737   100.00        2,737             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,737                 2,737             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,163                 2,163             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,600   100.00        2,600             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,600                 2,600             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,296                 2,296             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,600   100.00        2,600             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,600                 2,600             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,298                 2,298             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,603    54.23        1,603             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,353    45.77        1,353             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,956                 2,956             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,937                 1,937             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,528   100.00        2,528             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,528                 2,528             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,367                 2,367             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,541   100.00        2,541             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,541                 2,541             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,357                 2,357             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,536   100.00        2,536             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,536                 2,536             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,359                 2,359             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0230-06

0230 01-23
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,557   100.00        2,557             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,557                 2,557             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,340                 2,340             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,531   100.00        2,531             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,531                 2,531             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,364                 2,364             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,205    41.21        1,205             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,719    58.79        1,719             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,924                 2,924             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    13             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,962                 1,962             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,615    53.60        1,615             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,336    44.34        1,336             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62     2.06           62             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,013                 3,013             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,886                 1,886             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,850    73.23        2,850             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,042    26.77        1,042             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,892                 3,892             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     990                   990             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0240-01

0240 01-25
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     773
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314                   314             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            40.62


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    94.48          291             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     5.19           16             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .32            1             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308                   308             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    96.68          262             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.32            9             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271                   271             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288    95.68          288             0             0             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     4.32           13             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301                   301             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    92.23          285             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     7.12           22             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .65            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309                   309             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    94.79          291             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     5.21           16             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307                   307             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0240-02

0240 01-25
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294   100.00          294             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294                   294             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287    95.03          287             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     4.97           15             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302                   302             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    93.46          286             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     6.54           20             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306                   306             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    95.41          291             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     4.59           14             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305                   305             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284    92.51          284             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     7.49           23             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307                   307             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    95.77          294             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     4.23           13             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307                   307             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0240-03

0240 01-25
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    93.83          289             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     6.17           19             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308                   308             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    95.77          294             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     4.23           13             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307                   307             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 14 NC SENATE DISTRICT 14
Select  1
 Dan Blue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292   100.00          292             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292                   292             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 33 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 33
Select  1
 Rosa U. Gill (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289   100.00          289             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289                   289             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     290    95.39          290             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     4.61           14             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304                   304             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292   100.00          292             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292                   292             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288    95.36          288             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     4.64           14             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302                   302             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0240-04

0240 01-25
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           33             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                    33             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    53             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    72.87          137             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    27.13           51             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188                   188             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    35             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    86.10          161             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    13.90           26             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187                   187             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    37             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    89.36          168             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    10.64           20             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188                   188             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    34             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    30.98           57             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    69.02          127             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                   184             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    38             0             0             0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIST 10B
NC SUPERIOR COURT DISTRICT 10B
Select  1
 Michael R. (Mike) Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .     146   100.00          146             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146                   146             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    41             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139   100.00          139             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                   139             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    46             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0240-05

0240 01-25
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147   100.00          147             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147                   147             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                    43             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119   100.00          119             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119                   119             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    48             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128   100.00          128             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                   128             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                    46             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    75.32          119             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    24.68           39             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                   158             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                    43             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87   100.00           87             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    87             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    49             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86   100.00           86             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                    86             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    48             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00          115             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                   115             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    48             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0240-06

0240 01-25
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127   100.00          127             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                   127             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    48             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123   100.00          123             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123                   123             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                    48             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    26.00           39             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    74.00          111             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150                   150             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44                    44             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    75.84          135             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    24.16           43             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                   178             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    40             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    89.12          213             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    10.88           26             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     239                   239             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    13             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0250-01

0250 01-26
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3,985
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,108                 2,108             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            52.90


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,000    95.28        2,000             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91     4.34           91             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .24            5             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .14            3             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,099                 2,099             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                     9             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,737    98.02        1,737             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     1.81           32             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .17            3             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,772                 1,772             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328                   328             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,954    96.21        1,954             0             0             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77     3.79           77             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,031                 2,031             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    73             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,900    91.52        1,900             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139     6.70          139             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     1.73           36             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .05            1             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,076                 2,076             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    28             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,986    95.90        1,986             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85     4.10           85             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,071                 2,071             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    37             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0250-02

0250 01-26
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,993   100.00        1,993             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,993                 1,993             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115                   115             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,976    96.06        1,976             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81     3.94           81             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,057                 2,057             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                    51             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,938    93.76        1,938             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129     6.24          129             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,067                 2,067             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                    39             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,972    96.01        1,972             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82     3.99           82             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,054                 2,054             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    54             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,907    92.35        1,907             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158     7.65          158             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,065                 2,065             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                    43             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,982    95.98        1,982             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83     4.02           83             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,065                 2,065             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    42             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0250-03

0250 01-26
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,993    96.23        1,993             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78     3.77           78             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,071                 2,071             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    37             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,976    96.20        1,976             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78     3.80           78             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,054                 2,054             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    54             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 14 NC SENATE DISTRICT 14
Select  1
 Dan Blue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,983   100.00        1,983             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,983                 1,983             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                   121             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 33 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 33
Select  1
 Rosa U. Gill (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,986   100.00        1,986             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,986                 1,986             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117                   117             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,958    95.51        1,958             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92     4.49           92             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,050                 2,050             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    56             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,986   100.00        1,986             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,986                 1,986             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122                   122             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,962    95.71        1,962             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88     4.29           88             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,050                 2,050             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    57             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0250-04

0250 01-26
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343   100.00          343             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343                   343             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,759                 1,759             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,133    76.81        1,133             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    23.19          342             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,475                 1,475             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     627                   627             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,298    87.41        1,298             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    12.59          187             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,485                 1,485             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     616                   616             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,296    86.98        1,296             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    13.02          194             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,490                 1,490             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     613                   613             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     494    33.07          494             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,000    66.93        1,000             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,494                 1,494             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     609                   609             0             0             0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIST 10B
NC SUPERIOR COURT DISTRICT 10B
Select  1
 Michael R. (Mike) Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,163   100.00        1,163             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,163                 1,163             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     937                   937             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,118   100.00        1,118             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,118                 1,118             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     984                   984             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0250-05

0250 01-26
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,168   100.00        1,168             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,168                 1,168             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     935                   935             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,059   100.00        1,059             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,059                 1,059             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,045                 1,045             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,066   100.00        1,066             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,066                 1,066             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,037                 1,037             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     933    73.58          933             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    26.42          335             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,268                 1,268             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     833                   833             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     785   100.00          785             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     785                   785             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,319                 1,319             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     790   100.00          790             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     790                   790             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,313                 1,313             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,038   100.00        1,038             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,038                 1,038             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,065                 1,065             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0250-06

0250 01-26
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,074   100.00        1,074             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,074                 1,074             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,030                 1,030             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,048   100.00        1,048             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,048                 1,048             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,055                 1,055             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     431    33.70          431             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     848    66.30          848             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,279                 1,279             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     822                   822             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,028    74.17        1,028             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352    25.40          352             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .43            6             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,386                 1,386             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     717                   717             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,495    86.42        1,495             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    13.58          235             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,730                 1,730             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     375                   375             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0260-01

0260 01-27
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,193
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,453                 1,453             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            66.26


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,146    79.03        1,146             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    18.69          271             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     2.07           30             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .21            3             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,450                 1,450             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     654    84.39          654             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    13.68          106             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.94           15             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     775                   775             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     667                   667             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,128    82.88        1,128             0             0             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    17.12          233             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,361                 1,361             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    88             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,035    72.43        1,035             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335    23.44          335             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59     4.13           59             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,429                 1,429             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                    23             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,131    81.31        1,131             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    18.69          260             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,391                 1,391             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                    60             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0260-02

0260 01-27
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,197   100.00        1,197             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,197                 1,197             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251                   251             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,153    84.10        1,153             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    15.90          218             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,371                 1,371             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    80             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,001    72.22        1,001             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385    27.78          385             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,386                 1,386             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    66             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,122    81.90        1,122             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    18.10          248             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,370                 1,370             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    81             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     930    67.39          930             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     450    32.61          450             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,380                 1,380             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    71             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,147    82.22        1,147             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    17.78          248             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,395                 1,395             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    56             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0260-03

0260 01-27
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,145    82.61        1,145             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    17.39          241             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,386                 1,386             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    66             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,143    82.89        1,143             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    17.11          236             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,379                 1,379             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    73             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 14 NC SENATE DISTRICT 14
Select  1
 Dan Blue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     705   100.00          705             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     705                   705             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158                   158             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 16 NC SENATE DISTRICT 16
Select  1
 Josh Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     470   100.00          470             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     470                   470             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                   110             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 33 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 33
Select  1
 Rosa U. Gill (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     723   100.00          723             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     723                   723             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156                   156             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 34 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 34
Select  1
 Deborah K. Ross (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     454    98.06          454             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.94            9             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     463                   463             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100                   100             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,111    81.81        1,111             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    18.19          247             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,358                 1,358             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92                    92             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0260-04

0260 01-27
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,171   100.00        1,171             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,171                 1,171             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277                   277             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,110    81.62        1,110             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    18.38          250             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,360                 1,360             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    90             0             0             0             0


COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     527   100.00          527             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     527                   527             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     917                   917             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     788    72.10          788             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     305    27.90          305             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,093                 1,093             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     352                   352             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     905    84.42          905             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    15.58          167             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,072                 1,072             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372                   372             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     845    79.27          845             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    20.73          221             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,066                 1,066             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     378                   378             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    27.62          293             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     768    72.38          768             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,061                 1,061             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384                   384             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0260-05

0260 01-27
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIST 10B
NC SUPERIOR COURT DISTRICT 10B
Select  1
 Michael R. (Mike) Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .     799   100.00          799             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     799                   799             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     643                   643             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     799   100.00          799             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     799                   799             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     644                   644             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     770   100.00          770             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     770                   770             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     673                   673             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     724   100.00          724             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     724                   724             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     719                   719             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     737   100.00          737             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     737                   737             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     706                   706             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     693    72.11          693             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    27.89          268             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     961                   961             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     484                   484             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     589   100.00          589             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     589                   589             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     856                   856             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0260-06

0260 01-27
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     594   100.00          594             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     594                   594             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     851                   851             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     704   100.00          704             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     704                   704             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     739                   739             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     745   100.00          745             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     745                   745             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     698                   698             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     713   100.00          713             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     713                   713             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     730                   730             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    24.35          233             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     724    75.65          724             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     957                   957             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     483                   483             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     703    72.18          703             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    26.49          258             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     1.33           13             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     974                   974             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     470                   470             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,059    84.79        1,059             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    15.21          190             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,249                 1,249             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196                   196             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0270-01

0270 01-28
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   4,498
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,308                 3,308             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            73.54


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,774    84.24        2,774             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     488    14.82          488             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22      .67           22             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .27            9             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,293                 3,293             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    13             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,095    90.85        2,095             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203     8.80          203             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .35            8             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,306                 2,306             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     987                   987             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,728    86.41        2,728             0             0             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     429    13.59          429             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,157                 3,157             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149                   149             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,598    79.47        2,598             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     597    18.26          597             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74     2.26           74             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,269                 3,269             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                    38             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,758    85.52        2,758             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     467    14.48          467             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,225                 3,225             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82                    82             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0270-02

0270 01-28
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,919   100.00        2,919             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,919                 2,919             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     388                   388             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,806    87.82        2,806             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389    12.18          389             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,195                 3,195             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                   113             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,564    79.60        2,564             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     657    20.40          657             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,221                 3,221             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    87             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,744    86.29        2,744             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     436    13.71          436             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,180                 3,180             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128                   128             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,531    78.82        2,531             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     680    21.18          680             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,211                 3,211             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                    96             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,793    86.96        2,793             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     419    13.04          419             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,212                 3,212             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96                    96             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0270-03

0270 01-28
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,829    87.88        2,829             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     390    12.12          390             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,219                 3,219             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89                    89             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,778    86.92        2,778             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     418    13.08          418             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,196                 3,196             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111                   111             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 14 NC SENATE DISTRICT 14
Select  1
 Dan Blue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,600   100.00        2,600             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,600                 2,600             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297                   297             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 16 NC SENATE DISTRICT 16
Select  1
 Josh Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251   100.00          251             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251                   251             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155                   155             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 34 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 34
Select  1
 Deborah K. Ross (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    98.84          255             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.16            3             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258                   258             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148                   148             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 38 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 38
Select  1
 Yvonne Lewis Holley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   2,469    92.02        2,469             0             0             0             0
 Shane Murphy (UNA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214     7.98          214             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,683                 2,683             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210                   210             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,720    85.86        2,720             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     448    14.14          448             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,168                 3,168             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139                   139             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0270-04

0270 01-28
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,836   100.00        2,836             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,836                 2,836             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471                   471             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,718    85.82        2,718             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     449    14.18          449             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,167                 3,167             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                   140             0             0             0             0


COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     902   100.00          902             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     902                   902             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,392                 2,392             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,785    72.56        1,785             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     675    27.44          675             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,460                 2,460             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     835                   835             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,030    83.95        2,030             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     388    16.05          388             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,418                 2,418             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     878                   878             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,025    83.68        2,025             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395    16.32          395             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,420                 2,420             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     875                   875             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     705    28.64          705             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,757    71.36        1,757             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,462                 2,462             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     832                   832             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0270-05

0270 01-28
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIST 10E
NC SUPERIOR COURT DISTRICT 10E
Select  1
 Bryan Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     903    38.76          903             0             0             0             0
 Abe Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,427    61.24        1,427             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,330                 2,330             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     962                   962             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,592   100.00        1,592             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,592                 1,592             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,707                 1,707             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,830   100.00        1,830             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,830                 1,830             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,468                 1,468             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,625   100.00        1,625             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,625                 1,625             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,672                 1,672             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,633   100.00        1,633             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,633                 1,633             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,664                 1,664             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,437    68.79        1,437             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     652    31.21          652             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,089                 2,089             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,204                 1,204             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,238   100.00        1,238             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,238                 1,238             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,057                 2,057             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0270-06

0270 01-28
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,239   100.00        1,239             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,239                 1,239             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,056                 2,056             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,589   100.00        1,589             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,589                 1,589             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,708                 1,708             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,665   100.00        1,665             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,665                 1,665             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,632                 1,632             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,603   100.00        1,603             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,603                 1,603             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,694                 1,694             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     576    27.59          576             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,512    72.41        1,512             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,088                 2,088             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,204                 1,204             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,625    71.74        1,625             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     627    27.68          627             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .57           13             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,265                 2,265             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,033                 1,033             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,361    85.30        2,361             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     407    14.70          407             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,768                 2,768             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     532                   532             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0280-01

0280 01-29
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,391
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,011                 2,011             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            84.11


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     901    44.96          901             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,084    54.09        1,084             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16      .80           16             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .15            3             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,004                 2,004             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343    52.45          343             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    47.25          309             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .31            2             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     654                   654             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,355                 1,355             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 13 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 13
Select  1
 Charles Malone (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     830    43.94          830             0             0             0             0
 George Holding (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,059    56.06        1,059             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,889                 1,889             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                   121             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     784    39.30          784             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,178    59.05        1,178             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     1.45           29             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .20            4             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,995                 1,995             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    16             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     887    45.60          887             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,058    54.40        1,058             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,945                 1,945             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    66             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0280-02

0280 01-29
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,409   100.00        1,409             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,409                 1,409             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     601                   601             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,318    68.83        1,318             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     597    31.17          597             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,915                 1,915             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95                    95             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     606    31.24          606             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,334    68.76        1,334             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,940                 1,940             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                    71             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,023    54.24        1,023             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     863    45.76          863             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,886                 1,886             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124                   124             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     657    34.11          657             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,269    65.89        1,269             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,926                 1,926             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    84             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,115    57.56        1,115             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     822    42.44          822             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,937                 1,937             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    72             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0280-03

0280 01-29
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,241    64.30        1,241             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     689    35.70          689             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,930                 1,930             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    80             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,179    61.66        1,179             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     733    38.34          733             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,912                 1,912             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99                    99             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 15 NC SENATE DISTRICT 15
Select  1
 Sig Hutchinson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     810    41.88          810             0             0             0             0
 Neal Hunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,124    58.12        1,124             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,934                 1,934             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    75             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 49 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 49
Select  1
 Keith Karlsson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     850    44.04          850             0             0             0             0
 Jim Fulghum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,080    55.96        1,080             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,930                 1,930             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    80             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,090    57.10        1,090             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     819    42.90          819             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,909                 1,909             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                   102             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,214   100.00        1,214             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,214                 1,214             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     796                   796             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0280-04

0280 01-29
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,005    52.98        1,005             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     892    47.02          892             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,897                 1,897             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                   114             0             0             0             0


COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,299   100.00        1,299             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,299                 1,299             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     712                   712             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     850    48.05          850             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     919    51.95          919             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,769                 1,769             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242                   242             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     998    61.57          998             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     623    38.43          623             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,621                 1,621             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389                   389             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     913    57.39          913             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     678    42.61          678             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,591                 1,591             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420                   420             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     860    50.86          860             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     831    49.14          831             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,691                 1,691             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     318                   318             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,069   100.00        1,069             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,069                 1,069             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     942                   942             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0280-05

0280 01-29
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,066   100.00        1,066             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,066                 1,066             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     944                   944             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,006   100.00        1,006             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,006                 1,006             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,004                 1,004             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,008   100.00        1,008             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,008                 1,008             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,002                 1,002             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     729    48.02          729             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     789    51.98          789             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,518                 1,518             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     490                   490             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,090   100.00        1,090             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,090                 1,090             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     920                   920             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,118   100.00        1,118             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,118                 1,118             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     893                   893             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,084   100.00        1,084             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,084                 1,084             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     926                   926             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0280-06

0280 01-29
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,026   100.00        1,026             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,026                 1,026             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     984                   984             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     982   100.00          982             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     982                   982             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,028                 1,028             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     665    44.99          665             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     813    55.01          813             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,478                 1,478             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     529                   529             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     759    55.89          759             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     563    41.46          563             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     2.65           36             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,358                 1,358             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     653                   653             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,428    77.91        1,428             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405    22.09          405             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,833                 1,833             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178                   178             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0290-01

0290 01-30
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,327
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,140                 1,140             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            85.91


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     532    46.75          532             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     588    51.67          588             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     1.58           18             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,138                 1,138             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    50.61          207             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    49.14          201             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .24            1             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     409                   409             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     730                   730             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 13 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 13
Select  1
 Charles Malone (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     500    46.69          500             0             0             0             0
 George Holding (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     571    53.31          571             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,071                 1,071             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68                    68             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     451    40.05          451             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     645    57.28          645             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     2.58           29             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .09            1             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,126                 1,126             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    14             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     527    47.65          527             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     579    52.35          579             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,106                 1,106             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                    34             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0290-02

0290 01-30
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     747   100.00          747             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     747                   747             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     392                   392             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     707    66.07          707             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     363    33.93          363             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,070                 1,070             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    70             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     395    35.91          395             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     705    64.09          705             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,100                 1,100             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                    40             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     592    54.46          592             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     495    45.54          495             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,087                 1,087             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    53             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     410    37.58          410             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     681    62.42          681             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,091                 1,091             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                    49             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     624    56.78          624             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     475    43.22          475             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,099                 1,099             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    41             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0290-03

0290 01-30
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     662    60.57          662             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     431    39.43          431             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,093                 1,093             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    47             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     625    57.55          625             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     461    42.45          461             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,086                 1,086             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    54             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 15 NC SENATE DISTRICT 15
Select  1
 Sig Hutchinson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     488    44.40          488             0             0             0             0
 Neal Hunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     611    55.60          611             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,099                 1,099             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    41             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 49 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 49
Select  1
 Keith Karlsson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     496    45.42          496             0             0             0             0
 Jim Fulghum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     596    54.58          596             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,092                 1,092             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    47             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     552    52.12          552             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     507    47.88          507             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,059                 1,059             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    81             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     645   100.00          645             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     645                   645             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     494                   494             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0290-04

0290 01-30
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     553    51.83          553             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     514    48.17          514             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,067                 1,067             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73                    73             0             0             0             0


COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     723   100.00          723             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     723                   723             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     417                   417             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     481    49.28          481             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     495    50.72          495             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     976                   976             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163                   163             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     557    60.81          557             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359    39.19          359             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     916                   916             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223                   223             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     513    57.19          513             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    42.81          384             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     897                   897             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242                   242             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     463    50.38          463             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     456    49.62          456             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     919                   919             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220                   220             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0290-05

0290 01-30
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIST 10D
NC SUPERIOR COURT DISTRICT 10D
Select  1
 Donald W. Stephens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     642   100.00          642             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     642                   642             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     497                   497             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     559   100.00          559             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     559                   559             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     580                   580             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     531   100.00          531             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     531                   531             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     608                   608             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     510   100.00          510             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     510                   510             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     629                   629             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     512   100.00          512             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     512                   512             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     627                   627             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    39.83          337             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     509    60.17          509             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     846                   846             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293                   293             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     566   100.00          566             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     566                   566             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     573                   573             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0290-06

0290 01-30
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     581   100.00          581             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     581                   581             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     558                   558             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     512   100.00          512             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     512                   512             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     627                   627             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     510   100.00          510             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     510                   510             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     629                   629             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     493   100.00          493             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     493                   493             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     646                   646             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     394    49.31          394             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405    50.69          405             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     799                   799             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340                   340             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     393    50.32          393             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385    49.30          385             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .38            3             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     781                   781             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357                   357             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     785    76.51          785             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    23.49          241             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,026                 1,026             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113                   113             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0300-01

0300 01-31
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   4,765
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,878                 2,878             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            60.40


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,156    75.12        2,156             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     589    20.52          589             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105     3.66          105             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20      .70           20             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,870                 2,870             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                     8             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,399    79.90        1,399             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311    17.76          311             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     2.34           41             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,751                 1,751             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,116                 1,116             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,102    78.76        2,102             0             0             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     567    21.24          567             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,669                 2,669             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198                   198             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,917    68.00        1,917             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     714    25.33          714             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187     6.63          187             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .04            1             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,819                 2,819             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    56             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,087    76.42        2,087             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     644    23.58          644             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,731                 2,731             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145                   145             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0300-02

0300 01-31
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,267   100.00        2,267             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,267                 2,267             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     607                   607             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,091    78.05        2,091             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     588    21.95          588             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,679                 2,679             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197                   197             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,900    70.14        1,900             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     809    29.86          809             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,709                 2,709             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167                   167             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,065    77.34        2,065             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     605    22.66          605             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,670                 2,670             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206                   206             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,843    68.23        1,843             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     858    31.77          858             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,701                 2,701             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                   176             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,109    78.08        2,109             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     592    21.92          592             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,701                 2,701             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175                   175             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0300-03

0300 01-31
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,119    78.63        2,119             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     576    21.37          576             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,695                 2,695             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                   181             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,052    76.48        2,052             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     631    23.52          631             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,683                 2,683             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                   192             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 16 NC SENATE DISTRICT 16
Select  1
 Josh Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,203   100.00        2,203             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,203                 2,203             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     647                   647             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 11 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 11
Select  1
 Duane Hall (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,608   100.00        1,608             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,608                 1,608             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     529                   529             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 33 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 33
Select  1
 Rosa U. Gill (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     610   100.00          610             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     610                   610             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110                   110             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,042    76.77        2,042             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     618    23.23          618             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,660                 2,660             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216                   216             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,206   100.00        2,206             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,206                 2,206             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     668                   668             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0300-04

0300 01-31
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,027    76.52        2,027             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     622    23.48          622             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,649                 2,649             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227                   227             0             0             0             0


COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,059   100.00        1,059             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,059                 1,059             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,813                 1,813             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,220    60.31        1,220             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     803    39.69          803             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,023                 2,023             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                     3             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     848                   848             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,505    75.33        1,505             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     493    24.67          493             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,998                 1,998             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     877                   877             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,426    71.55        1,426             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     567    28.45          567             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,993                 1,993             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     880                   880             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     777    39.34          777             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,198    60.66        1,198             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,975                 1,975             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     898                   898             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,546   100.00        1,546             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,546                 1,546             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,327                 1,327             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0300-05

0300 01-31
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,529   100.00        1,529             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,529                 1,529             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,344                 1,344             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,459   100.00        1,459             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,459                 1,459             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,413                 1,413             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,471   100.00        1,471             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,471                 1,471             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,401                 1,401             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,101    61.51        1,101             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     689    38.49          689             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,790                 1,790             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,079                 1,079             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,328   100.00        1,328             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,328                 1,328             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,545                 1,545             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,335   100.00        1,335             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,335                 1,335             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,537                 1,537             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,411   100.00        1,411             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,411                 1,411             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,461                 1,461             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0300-06

0300 01-31
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,449   100.00        1,449             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,449                 1,449             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,423                 1,423             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,423   100.00        1,423             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,423                 1,423             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,449                 1,449             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     593    33.02          593             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,203    66.98        1,203             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,796                 1,796             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,076                 1,076             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,134    61.17        1,134             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     697    37.59          697             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.24           23             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,854                 1,854             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,021                 1,021             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,865    77.68        1,865             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     536    22.32          536             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,401                 2,401             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     452                   452             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0310-01

0310 01-32
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,989
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,964                 1,964             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            65.71


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,320    67.45        1,320             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     589    30.10          589             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     2.20           43             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .26            5             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,957                 1,957             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                     7             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     802    73.65          802             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    24.98          272             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     1.38           15             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,089                 1,089             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     869                   869             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,301    71.56        1,301             0             0             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     517    28.44          517             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,818                 1,818             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142                   142             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,153    59.77        1,153             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     687    35.61          687             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88     4.56           88             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .05            1             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,929                 1,929             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    35             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,305    68.94        1,305             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     588    31.06          588             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,893                 1,893             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                    70             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0310-02

0310 01-32
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,476   100.00        1,476             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,476                 1,476             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     487                   487             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,373    73.42        1,373             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     497    26.58          497             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,870                 1,870             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    93             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,121    59.69        1,121             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     757    40.31          757             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,878                 1,878             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                    85             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,317    71.23        1,317             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     532    28.77          532             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,849                 1,849             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114                   114             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,095    58.68        1,095             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     771    41.32          771             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,866                 1,866             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97                    97             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,357    72.14        1,357             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     524    27.86          524             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,881                 1,881             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                    81             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0310-03

0310 01-32
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,351    72.01        1,351             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     525    27.99          525             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,876                 1,876             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87                    87             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,338    71.90        1,338             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     523    28.10          523             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,861                 1,861             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102                   102             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 16 NC SENATE DISTRICT 16
Select  1
 Josh Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,403   100.00        1,403             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,403                 1,403             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     558                   558             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 11 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 11
Select  1
 Duane Hall (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,401   100.00        1,401             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,401                 1,401             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     557                   557             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,276    69.84        1,276             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     551    30.16          551             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,827                 1,827             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136                   136             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,389   100.00        1,389             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,389                 1,389             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     574                   574             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,253    68.51        1,253             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     576    31.49          576             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,829                 1,829             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134                   134             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0310-04

0310 01-32
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     867   100.00          867             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     867                   867             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,093                 1,093             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     880    59.46          880             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     600    40.54          600             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,480                 1,480             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482                   482             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,047    72.46        1,047             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     398    27.54          398             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,445                 1,445             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     515                   515             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     998    69.60          998             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     436    30.40          436             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,434                 1,434             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     528                   528             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     596    41.62          596             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     836    58.38          836             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,432                 1,432             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     530                   530             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,040   100.00        1,040             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,040                 1,040             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     922                   922             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,030   100.00        1,030             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,030                 1,030             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     932                   932             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0310-05

0310 01-32
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     939   100.00          939             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     939                   939             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,022                 1,022             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     957   100.00          957             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     957                   957             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,004                 1,004             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     734    56.99          734             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     554    43.01          554             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,288                 1,288             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     673                   673             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     880   100.00          880             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     880                   880             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,081                 1,081             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     887   100.00          887             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     887                   887             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,074                 1,074             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     902   100.00          902             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     902                   902             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,059                 1,059             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     926   100.00          926             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     926                   926             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,035                 1,035             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0310-06

0310 01-32
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     895   100.00          895             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     895                   895             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,066                 1,066             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     453    35.75          453             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     814    64.25          814             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,267                 1,267             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     694                   694             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     776    59.01          776             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     519    39.47          519             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     1.52           20             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,315                 1,315             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     646                   646             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,296    76.91        1,296             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389    23.09          389             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,685                 1,685             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278                   278             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0320-01

0320 01-33
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,611
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,332                 1,332             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            82.68


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     791    59.83          791             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     511    38.65          511             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .98           13             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .53            7             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,322                 1,322             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                    10             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     384    65.20          384             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    33.62          198             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.19            7             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     589                   589             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     739                   739             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     669    65.85          669             0             0             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347    34.15          347             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,016                 1,016             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    74             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 13 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 13
Select  1
 Charles Malone (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    56.16          123             0             0             0             0
 George Holding (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    43.84           96             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219                   219             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                    20             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     706    53.65          706             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     583    44.30          583             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     1.98           26             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .08            1             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,316                 1,316             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                    16             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0320-02

0320 01-33
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     777    60.89          777             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     499    39.11          499             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,276                 1,276             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    55             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     956   100.00          956             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     956                   956             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373                   373             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     946    74.90          946             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317    25.10          317             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,263                 1,263             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    66             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     571    45.07          571             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     696    54.93          696             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,267                 1,267             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64                    64             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     803    64.76          803             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     437    35.24          437             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,240                 1,240             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                    90             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     609    48.03          609             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     659    51.97          659             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,268                 1,268             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    63             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0320-03

0320 01-33
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     868    68.51          868             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399    31.49          399             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,267                 1,267             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    63             0             0             0             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     909    71.24          909             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     367    28.76          367             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,276                 1,276             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    55             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     873    69.07          873             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     391    30.93          391             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,264                 1,264             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                    67             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 16 NC SENATE DISTRICT 16
Select  1
 Josh Stein (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     870   100.00          870             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     870                   870             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     459                   459             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 34 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 34
Select  1
 Deborah K. Ross (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     852    98.38          852             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     1.62           14             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     866                   866             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     462                   462             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     818    65.86          818             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     424    34.14          424             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,242                 1,242             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88                    88             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     850   100.00          850             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     850                   850             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     479                   479             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0320-04

0320 01-33
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     793    64.11          793             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     444    35.89          444             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,237                 1,237             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    94             0             0             0             0


COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     677   100.00          677             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     677                   677             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     652                   652             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     641    58.59          641             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     453    41.41          453             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,094                 1,094             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234                   234             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     734    71.19          734             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297    28.81          297             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,031                 1,031             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296                   296             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     679    67.70          679             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     324    32.30          324             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,003                 1,003             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     325                   325             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     428    40.88          428             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     619    59.12          619             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,047                 1,047             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282                   282             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     629   100.00          629             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     629                   629             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     699                   699             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0320-05

0320 01-33
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     618   100.00          618             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     618                   618             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     710                   710             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     596   100.00          596             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     596                   596             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     732                   732             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     595   100.00          595             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     595                   595             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     733                   733             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     529    58.00          529             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383    42.00          383             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     912                   912             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     415                   415             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     592   100.00          592             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     592                   592             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     736                   736             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     607   100.00          607             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     607                   607             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     721                   721             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     590   100.00          590             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     590                   590             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     738                   738             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0320-06

0320 01-33
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     612   100.00          612             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     612                   612             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     716                   716             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     574   100.00          574             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     574                   574             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     754                   754             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    35.16          314             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     579    64.84          579             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     893                   893             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     434                   434             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     538    63.07          538             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306    35.87          306             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     1.06            9             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     853                   853             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     474                   474             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     937    79.74          937             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    20.26          238             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,175                 1,175             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154                   154             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0330-01

0330 01-34
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3,445
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,847                 1,847             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            53.61


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,798    97.66        1,798             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     1.85           34             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .38            7             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .11            2             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,841                 1,841             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                     6             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,603    98.16        1,603             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     1.41           23             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .43            7             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,633                 1,633             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211                   211             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,762    98.44        1,762             0             0             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     1.56           28             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,790                 1,790             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                    47             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,720    93.84        1,720             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71     3.87           71             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     2.18           40             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .11            2             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,833                 1,833             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    12             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,780    97.48        1,780             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     2.52           46             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,826                 1,826             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                    19             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0330-02

0330 01-34
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,792   100.00        1,792             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,792                 1,792             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    54             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,765    97.08        1,765             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53     2.92           53             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,818                 1,818             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                    27             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,750    96.15        1,750             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70     3.85           70             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,820                 1,820             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    26             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,762    97.08        1,762             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53     2.92           53             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,815                 1,815             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                    30             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,730    95.21        1,730             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87     4.79           87             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,817                 1,817             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                    28             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,774    97.42        1,774             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     2.58           47             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,821                 1,821             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                    25             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0330-03

0330 01-34
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,772    97.52        1,772             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     2.48           45             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,817                 1,817             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    29             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,772    97.58        1,772             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44     2.42           44             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,816                 1,816             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                    29             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 14 NC SENATE DISTRICT 14
Select  1
 Dan Blue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,781   100.00        1,781             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,781                 1,781             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    59             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 38 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 38
Select  1
 Yvonne Lewis Holley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .   1,757    97.29        1,757             0             0             0             0
 Shane Murphy (UNA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49     2.71           49             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,806                 1,806             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                    36             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,769    97.57        1,769             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44     2.43           44             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,813                 1,813             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                    32             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,791   100.00        1,791             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,791                 1,791             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    55             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,763    97.40        1,763             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     2.60           47             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,810                 1,810             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    35             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0330-04

0330 01-34
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285   100.00          285             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285                   285             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,560                 1,560             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,177    82.89        1,177             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    17.11          243             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,420                 1,420             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     423                   423             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,254    88.31        1,254             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    11.69          166             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,420                 1,420             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     424                   424             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,285    89.55        1,285             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    10.45          150             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,435                 1,435             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     408                   408             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     394    27.63          394             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,032    72.37        1,032             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,426                 1,426             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     418                   418             0             0             0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIST 10B
NC SUPERIOR COURT DISTRICT 10B
Select  1
 Michael R. (Mike) Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,167   100.00        1,167             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,167                 1,167             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     671                   671             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,115   100.00        1,115             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,115                 1,115             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     718                   718             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0330-05

0330 01-34
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,197   100.00        1,197             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,197                 1,197             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     629                   629             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,087   100.00        1,087             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,087                 1,087             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     739                   739             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,107   100.00        1,107             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,107                 1,107             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     738                   738             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     958    78.33          958             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    21.67          265             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,223                 1,223             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     620                   620             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     805   100.00          805             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     805                   805             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,040                 1,040             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     786   100.00          786             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     786                   786             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,054                 1,054             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,092   100.00        1,092             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,092                 1,092             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     753                   753             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0330-06

0330 01-34
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,119   100.00        1,119             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,119                 1,119             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     724                   724             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,089   100.00        1,089             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,089                 1,089             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     756                   756             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    28.39          350             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     883    71.61          883             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,233                 1,233             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     608                   608             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,101    81.02        1,101             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    18.47          251             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .52            7             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,359                 1,359             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     485                   485             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,352    88.42        1,352             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    11.58          177             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,529                 1,529             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298                   298             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0340-01

0340 01-35
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,913
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,979                 1,979             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            67.94


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,938    98.63        1,938             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.27           25             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .10            2             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,965                 1,965             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    12             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,718    98.91        1,718             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14      .81           14             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .29            5             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,737                 1,737             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234                   234             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,898    98.50        1,898             0             0             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     1.50           29             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,927                 1,927             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    50             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,864    95.39        1,864             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75     3.84           75             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15      .77           15             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,954                 1,954             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                     4             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                    21             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,917    98.21        1,917             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     1.79           35             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,952                 1,952             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                    26             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0340-02

0340 01-35
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,910   100.00        1,910             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,910                 1,910             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                    69             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,897    98.09        1,897             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     1.91           37             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,934                 1,934             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    45             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,880    97.06        1,880             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57     2.94           57             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,937                 1,937             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    42             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,909    98.55        1,909             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     1.45           28             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,937                 1,937             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                    42             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,885    97.32        1,885             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52     2.68           52             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,937                 1,937             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    41             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,920    98.77        1,920             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     1.23           24             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,944                 1,944             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                    35             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0340-03

0340 01-35
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,914    98.61        1,914             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     1.39           27             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,941                 1,941             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                    37             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,911    98.61        1,911             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     1.39           27             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,938                 1,938             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                    41             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 14 NC SENATE DISTRICT 14
Select  1
 Dan Blue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,921   100.00        1,921             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,921                 1,921             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    56             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 33 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 33
Select  1
 Rosa U. Gill (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,907   100.00        1,907             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,907                 1,907             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                    65             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,906    98.55        1,906             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     1.45           28             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,934                 1,934             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    45             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,904   100.00        1,904             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,904                 1,904             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75                    75             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,901    98.60        1,901             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     1.40           27             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,928                 1,928             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                    50             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0340-04

0340 01-35
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186   100.00          186             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                   186             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,787                 1,787             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,184    83.32        1,184             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    16.68          237             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,421                 1,421             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     551                   551             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,324    92.33        1,324             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110     7.67          110             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,434                 1,434             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     538                   538             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,300    91.10        1,300             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127     8.90          127             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,427                 1,427             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     546                   546             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315    21.94          315             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,121    78.06        1,121             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,436                 1,436             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     536                   536             0             0             0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIST 10B
NC SUPERIOR COURT DISTRICT 10B
Select  1
 Michael R. (Mike) Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,145   100.00        1,145             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,145                 1,145             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     827                   827             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,061   100.00        1,061             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,061                 1,061             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     912                   912             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0340-05

0340 01-35
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,146   100.00        1,146             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,146                 1,146             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     826                   826             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,013   100.00        1,013             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,013                 1,013             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     959                   959             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,032   100.00        1,032             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,032                 1,032             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     940                   940             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     873    74.30          873             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    25.70          302             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,175                 1,175             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     795                   795             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     670   100.00          670             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     670                   670             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,302                 1,302             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     652   100.00          652             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     652                   652             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,320                 1,320             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     974   100.00          974             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     974                   974             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     998                   998             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0340-06

0340 01-35
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,061   100.00        1,061             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,061                 1,061             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     912                   912             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     974   100.00          974             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     974                   974             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     998                   998             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     275    22.86          275             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     928    77.14          928             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,203                 1,203             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                     5             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     764                   764             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,124    82.10        1,124             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    17.90          245             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,369                 1,369             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     603                   603             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,444    90.70        1,444             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148     9.30          148             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,592                 1,592             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     383                   383             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0350-01

0350 01-36
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,921
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,517                 1,517             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            78.97


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     604    39.87          604             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     901    59.47          901             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8      .53            8             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .13            2             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,515                 1,515             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    48.84          253             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260    50.19          260             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .97            5             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     518                   518             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     997                   997             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    69.23          162             0             0             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    30.77           72             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234                   234             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    17             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 13 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 13
Select  1
 Charles Malone (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     387    32.52          387             0             0             0             0
 George Holding (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     803    67.48          803             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,190                 1,190             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    74             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     511    34.07          511             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     956    63.73          956             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     2.13           32             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .07            1             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,500                 1,500             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                    17             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0350-02

0350 01-36
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     596    40.99          596             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     858    59.01          858             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,454                 1,454             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    63             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     988   100.00          988             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     988                   988             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     529                   529             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     885    62.19          885             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     538    37.81          538             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,423                 1,423             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93                    93             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     417    28.64          417             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,039    71.36        1,039             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,456                 1,456             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    59             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     668    46.65          668             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     764    53.35          764             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,432                 1,432             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                    84             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     484    33.66          484             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     954    66.34          954             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,438                 1,438             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    78             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0350-03

0350 01-36
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     737    50.62          737             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     719    49.38          719             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,456                 1,456             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    61             0             0             0             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     821    56.27          821             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     638    43.73          638             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,459                 1,459             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                    58             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     763    52.95          763             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     678    47.05          678             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,441                 1,441             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    76             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 15 NC SENATE DISTRICT 15
Select  1
 Sig Hutchinson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     537    36.81          537             0             0             0             0
 Neal Hunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     922    63.19          922             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,459                 1,459             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                    56             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 49 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 49
Select  1
 Keith Karlsson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     544    37.75          544             0             0             0             0
 Jim Fulghum (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     897    62.25          897             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,441                 1,441             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                    74             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     698    49.36          698             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     716    50.64          716             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,414                 1,414             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                   101             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0350-04

0350 01-36
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     848   100.00          848             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     848                   848             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     669                   669             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     642    45.34          642             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     774    54.66          774             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,416                 1,416             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                   101             0             0             0             0


COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,032   100.00        1,032             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,032                 1,032             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     483                   483             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     511    39.16          511             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     794    60.84          794             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,305                 1,305             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208                   208             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     628    50.89          628             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     606    49.11          606             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,234                 1,234             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279                   279             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     575    47.44          575             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     637    52.56          637             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,212                 1,212             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303                   303             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     754    59.09          754             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     522    40.91          522             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,276                 1,276             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237                   237             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0350-05

0350 01-36
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIST 10D
NC SUPERIOR COURT DISTRICT 10D
Select  1
 Donald W. Stephens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     875   100.00          875             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     875                   875             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     640                   640             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     766   100.00          766             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     766                   766             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     749                   749             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     731   100.00          731             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     731                   731             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     784                   784             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     707   100.00          707             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     707                   707             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     808                   808             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     710   100.00          710             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     710                   710             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     805                   805             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     422    35.76          422             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     758    64.24          758             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,180                 1,180             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335                   335             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     841   100.00          841             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     841                   841             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     674                   674             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0350-06

0350 01-36
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     857   100.00          857             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     857                   857             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     658                   658             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     762   100.00          762             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     762                   762             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     753                   753             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     700   100.00          700             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     700                   700             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     815                   815             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     675   100.00          675             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     675                   675             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     840                   840             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     626    55.74          626             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     497    44.26          497             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,123                 1,123             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     391                   391             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     455    44.26          455             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     556    54.09          556             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     1.65           17             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,028                 1,028             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     487                   487             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     951    72.54          951             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     360    27.46          360             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,311                 1,311             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205                   205             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0360-01

0360 01-37
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,027
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,606                 1,606             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            79.23


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     827    51.85          827             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     746    46.77          746             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     1.19           19             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .19            3             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,595                 1,595             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                    11             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373    58.74          373             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    40.79          259             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .47            3             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     635                   635             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     971                   971             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 13 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 13
Select  1
 Charles Malone (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     765    50.86          765             0             0             0             0
 George Holding (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     739    49.14          739             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,504                 1,504             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101                   101             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     732    45.95          732             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     820    51.48          820             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     2.57           41             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,593                 1,593             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                    13             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     814    52.15          814             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     747    47.85          747             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,561                 1,561             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                    45             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0360-02

0360 01-37
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,102   100.00        1,102             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,102                 1,102             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     504                   504             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,052    68.89        1,052             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     475    31.11          475             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,527                 1,527             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    78             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     612    39.53          612             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     936    60.47          936             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,548                 1,548             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                    57             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     865    56.68          865             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     661    43.32          661             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,526                 1,526             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                    80             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     628    40.75          628             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     913    59.25          913             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,541                 1,541             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    63             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     945    60.85          945             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     608    39.15          608             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,553                 1,553             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    53             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0360-03

0360 01-37
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,021    65.74        1,021             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     532    34.26          532             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,553                 1,553             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                    53             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     945    61.60          945             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     589    38.40          589             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,534                 1,534             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                    72             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 15 NC SENATE DISTRICT 15
Select  1
 Sig Hutchinson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     780    50.49          780             0             0             0             0
 Neal Hunt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     765    49.51          765             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,545                 1,545             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                    61             0             0             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 34 NC HOUSE DISTRICT 34
Select  1
 Deborah K. Ross (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     962    95.06          962             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50     4.94           50             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,012                 1,012             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     594                   594             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Caroline Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     810    54.55          810             0             0             0             0
 Dale Cooke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     675    45.45          675             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,485                 1,485             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121                   121             0             0             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 James West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     937   100.00          937             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     937                   937             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     669                   669             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0360-04

0360 01-37
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 6
Select  1
 Betty Lou Ward (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     843    55.75          843             0             0             0             0
 Paul Fitts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     669    44.25          669             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,512                 1,512             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94                    94             0             0             0             0


COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Laura M. Riddick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     966   100.00          966             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     966                   966             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     640                   640             0             0             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     684    51.16          684             0             0             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     653    48.84          653             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,337                 1,337             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268                   268             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     780    61.71          780             0             0             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     484    38.29          484             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,264                 1,264             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340                   340             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     727    58.07          727             0             0             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     525    41.93          525             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,252                 1,252             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     354                   354             0             0             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     550    43.21          550             0             0             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     723    56.79          723             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,273                 1,273             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     333                   333             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0360-05

0360 01-37
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIST 10D
NC SUPERIOR COURT DISTRICT 10D
Select  1
 Donald W. Stephens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     903   100.00          903             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     903                   903             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     703                   703             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BOUSMAN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Monica M. Bousman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     794   100.00          794             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     794                   794             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     812                   812             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (BREWER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jacqueline Brewer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     751   100.00          751             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     751                   751             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     855                   855             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHASSE) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Eric Craig Chasse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     725   100.00          725             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     725                   725             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     881                   881             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (CHRISTIAN)
NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Lori G. Christian.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     726   100.00          726             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     726                   726             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     880                   880             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GRAY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Erin Mulligan Graber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     576    47.80          576             0             0             0             0
 Dan Nagle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     629    52.20          629             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,205                 1,205             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399                   399             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (GREEN) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Miller Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     782   100.00          782             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     782                   782             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     824                   824             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0360-06

0360 01-37
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (KNOX) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Jennifer Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     774   100.00          774             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     774                   774             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     832                   832             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (RADER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Robert B. Rader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     708   100.00          708             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     708                   708             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     898                   898             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (SASSER) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Debra Sasser  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     711   100.00          711             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     711                   711             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     895                   895             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WALCZYK) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Christine M. Walczyk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     701   100.00          701             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     701                   701             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     905                   905             0             0             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 10 (WORLEY) NC JUDICIAL DISTRICT 10
Select  1
 Charles Phillips Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .     491    43.18          491             0             0             0             0
 Anna Elena Worley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     646    56.82          646             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,137                 1,137             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     468                   468             0             0             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 Bill Cole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     607    53.11          607             0             0             0             0
 Pat Lawson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     529    46.28          529             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .61            7             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,143                 1,143             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     463                   463             0             0             0             0


Wake County Community College Bonds
Select  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,088    76.08        1,088             0             0             0             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    23.92          342             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,430                 1,430             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176                   176             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0370-01

0370 01-38
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,530
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,911                 1,911             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            75.53


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,222    64.38        1,222             0             0             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     657    34.62          657             0             0             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17      .90           17             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .11            2             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,898                 1,898             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                    12             0             0             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     776    74.69          776             0             0             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    24.45          254             0             0             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9      .87            9             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,039                 1,039             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     866                   866             0             0             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4 CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,248    70.03        1,248             0             0             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     534    29.97          534             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,782                 1,782             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127                   127             0             0             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,136    59.88        1,136             0             0             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     711    37.48          711             0             0             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50     2.64           50             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,897                 1,897             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                    14             0             0             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,239    66.76        1,239             0             0             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     617    33.24          617             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,856                 1,856             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                    55             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0370-02

0370 01-38
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,458   100.00        1,458             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,458                 1,458             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     453                   453             0             0             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,392    75.94        1,392             0             0             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     441    24.06          441             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,833                 1,833             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                    78             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,070    57.62        1,070             0             0             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     787    42.38          787             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,857                 1,857             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                    54             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,284    70.05        1,284             0             0             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     549    29.95          549             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,833                 1,833             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76                    76             0             0             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,100    59.72        1,100             0             0             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     742    40.28          742             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,842                 1,842             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69                    69             0             0             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,330    71.85        1,330             0             0             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     521    28.15          521             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,851                 1,851             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                     1             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                    59             0             0             0             0
PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Wake County, NC                                    UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:12/12/12 03:44 PM                                                                                 Report EL30A Page 0370-03

0370 01-38
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE-STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL      TRANSFER

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,347    73.01        1,347             0             0             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     498    26.99          498             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,845                 1,845             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                    66             0             0             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,352    73.16        1,352             0             0             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     496    26.84          496             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,848                 1,848             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                    63             0             0             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 14 NC SENATE DISTRICT 14
Select  1
 Dan Blue (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     393   100.00          393             0             0             0             0
         Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     393                   393             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .